The Russell 2013/14

Results 2014

School House | Jnr Girls | Jnr Boys | Snr Girls | Open Russell: Snr Boys, Staff, OBs and Guests

Race 1 School House

Place Name Runner Hse, Yr Time
1 Jack Klinkenberg 348 SH 8 15:58
2 Joshua Huggett 346 SH 8 16:14
3 Will Spencer 385 SH 8 16:19
4 Jack Armstrong Williams 342 SH 8 16:20
5 Miles Lawler 363 SH 8 16:22
6 Jack Swain 328 SH 7 16:26
7 Barney Titchener 354 SH 8 16:32
8 Serena Mundy 351 SH 8 16:35
9 Alexander Venner 313 SH 7 16:39
10 Will Kennaugh 298 SH 7 16:51
11 Joe Horsey 333 SH 7 16:58
12 Byron Knowles 379 SH 8 17:17
13 George McIntyre 302 SH 7 17:23
14 Tommy Bouchier-Hayes 359 SH 8 17:40
15 William Hones 376 SH 8 17:52
16 Jack Olive 383 SH 8 17:54
17 Victor Mills 350 SH 8 18:04
18 Ralph Morris 393 SH 8 18:06
19 Jasper Pring 323 SH 7 18:14
20 Jodie White 358 SH 8 18:19
21 Will Hall-Tomkin 375 SH 8 18:24
22 Jake Le Gassick 349 SH 8 18:34
23 Marcus Lloyd 380 SH 8 18:35
24 Sam Provis 324 SH 7 18:39
25 Louis Delling 360 SH 8 18:40
26 Millie Attwell 388 SH 8 18:41
27 Henry Dyke 304 SH 7 18:43
28 Jack Winzer 315 SH 7 18:44
29 Ben Gresswell 318 SH 7 18:56
30 Theo Rees 325 SH 7 18:57
31 Grace Francis 345 SH 8 19:03
32 Tara Hayes-Pankhurst 320 SH 7 19:05
33 Polly Muirhead 311 SH 7 19:06
34 George Gibbs 294 SH 7 19:08
35 Kinna Yewdall 370 SH 8 19:13
36 Elliot Cole 371 SH 8 19:14
37 Tilda Huntingford 338 SH 7 19:15
38 Joe Hancock 306 SH 7 19:19
39 Tabitha Vause 355 SH 8 19:20
40 Dom Vause 312 SH 7 19:21
41 Matt Owen 395 SH 8 19:28
42 Sophie Clough 292 SH 7 19:32
43 Archie Hare 390 SH 8 19:37
44 Tom Greenfield 305 SH 7 19:42
45 Anna Rose Gabbitass 374 SH 8 19:45
46 Daniel Stagg 339 SH 7 19:54
47 Mattie Hudson 295 SH 7 20:00
48 Maddie Wright 387 SH 8 20:01
49 Jessica Whitehead 329 SH 7 20:03
50 Sebastian Farrant 293 SH 7 20:05
51 Milly Curtis 332 SH 7 20:07
52 Alice Smith 326 SH 7 20:08
53 Alastair Johnson-Ferguson 377 SH 8 20:13
54 Scarlett Fawcett 361 SH 8 20:14
55 Edward Olsen 394 SH 8 20:24
56 Gun Woo Lee 391 SH 8 20:32
57 George Vickery 368 SH 8 20:34
58 Rebecca Hamilton 319 SH 7 20:47
59 Robert Wakem 356 SH 8 20:48
60 Amelia Low 392 SH 8 20:49
61 Archie Morris 366 SH 8 21:12
62 Steve Malyshev 335 SH 7 21:15
63 Barry Soh 327 SH 7 21:16
64 James Hutton 309 SH 7 21:19
65 Sophia Marr 301 SH 7 21:36
66 John Bishop 303 SH 7 21:55
67 Amber Sharp 337 SH 7 22:04
68 Emily Mettam 382 SH 8 22:16
69 Issy Fraser 373 SH 8 22:19
70 Luca Kemp 297 SH 7 22:32
71 Grace Labdon 299 SH 7 22:41
72 Kata Lee 300 SH 7 22:42
73 Todd Brades-Payne 316 SH 7 22:43
74 Max Baker 343 SH 8 22:51
75 Grace Watson 386 SH 8 22:53
76 Jessica Taylor 340 SH 7 22:58
77 Nell Curtis 317 SH 7 23:02
78 Oliver Leyshon 321 SH 7 23:08
79 George Cochrane 331 SH 7 23:17
80 Immy Hamilton-Green 362 SH 8 23:31
81 Oscar Voysey 314 SH 7 23:38
82 Rory Bateman 344 SH 8 23:39
83 Kira Schiffer 336 SH7 24:00
84 Kiera White 397 SH 8 24:01
85 Orlagh Noone 322 SH 7 24:08
86 Frances Hunt 308 SH 7 24:35
87 Livi Charteris 330 SH 7 24:36
88 Sam Willder 341 SH 7 24:37
89 Luli Mountbatten 310 SH 7 24:38
90 Charlotte Tait 396 SH 8 24:50
91 Niamh Wright 369 SH 8 25:02
92 Cara Read 352 SH 8 25:03
93 Katie Martin 365 SH 8 25:25
94 Zoe Labdon 334 SH 7 25:26
95 Ellen Trigger 367 SH 8 25:28
96 Jim Lewis-Paroussi 364 SH 8 25:32
97 Katharine Walton 357 SH 8 25:35
98 Serena Hay 307 SH 7 32:35

Top

Race 2 Junior Girls

Place Name Runner House Time
1 Tabby Pring 77 GH 10 33:30
2 Bird Wood 61 GH  9 33:44
3 Mantha Unsworth-White 88 NC 9 34:02
4 Bethany Mettam 79 GH 10 35:39
5 Maddy Dart 81 GH 10 36:06
6 Fenella Mably 89 NC 9 36:28
7 Annabel Sexton 80 GH 10 37:31
8 Josie Dart 82 GH 10 37:32
9 Bonnie Price 63 GH  9 37:32
10 Eva Lloyd 83 GH 10 38:22
11 Ennea Miller Hunt 85 GH 10 38:24
12 Phoebe Stevenson 90 NC 9 38:25
13 Georgia Wood 91 NC 9 38:43
14 Louisa Kitson 84 GH 10 38:52
15 Alex Mountbatten 100 NC 10 39:28
16 Rosie Hones 86 GH 10 39:29
17 Millie Eaton Jones 70 GH  9 39:44
18 Ellie Acfield 64 GH  9 39:50
19 Gracie Belcher 69 GH  9 40:33
20 Marika Morgan 78 GH 10 41:12
21 Eve Neusinger 92 NC 9 41:29
22 Tash Finchett 97 NC 10 41:32
23 Lucy Waliker 98 NC 10 41:34
24 Sara Wright 87 GH 10 41:47
25 Julia Huntingford 68 GH  9 41:54
26 Zoe Stimpson 66 GH  9 42:02
27 India Hickman 67 GH  9 42:03
28 Arianna Folland 99 NC 10 42:51
29 Frankie Thornton Wood 107 NC 10 43:13
30 Bethan Wesley 105 NC 10 43:20
31 Sarika Clemmow 76 GH  9 44:13
32 Georgie Morris 102 NC 10 44:40
33   168   44:40
34 Eliza Roberts 73 GH  9 44:53
35   290   44:54
36 Izzy Fitzroy 94 NC 9 45:23
37 Sophie Donne 109 NC 9 45:23
38 Rosalie Hones 62 GH  10 45:43
39 Hannah Carthew. 108 NC 10 45:56
40 Hattie Nash 104 NC 10 47:22
41 Grace Casely 103 NC 10 47:22
42 Alice Channon 93 NC 9 53:57
43 Abbie Rees Davies 74 GH  9 53:57
44 Flic Charlesworth 75 GH  9 01:04:19
45 Immie Bishop 96 NC 10 01:04:19
46 Hannah Le Gassick 72 GH 10 01:04:20

Top

Race 3 Junior Boys

Place Name Runner House Time
1 Karl Still 120 FH 10 26:20
2 Archie Stoneman 150 PG 10 27:47
3 Dougal Glaishier 121 FH 10 28:02
4 Charlie Brown 137 OH 10 28:55
5 Bertie Frankpitt 151 PG 10 29:15
6 Alex Gibson 119 FH 9 29:37
7 Sam Taylor 144 PG 9 29:57
8 Will McIntyre 130 OH 9 30:01
9 Ben Clarke 125 FH 10 30:36
10 Tom Mortiboys 122 FH 10 30:42
11 Ben Stevens 110 FH 9 30:43
12 Ed Penhaligan 123 FH 10 31:00
13 Oscar Kolowski 131 OH 9 31:15
14 Tierney Jones 139 OH 10 31:17
15 Francis Huntingford 124 FH 10 31:40
16 Jake Attwell 126 FH 10 31:41
17 Harry Olive 132 OH 9 31:47
18 Will Stark 138 OH 10 31:51
19 Jack Watt 145 PG 9 32:02
20 Oscar Jones 146 PG 9 32:02
21 Nathan Fouche 140 OH 10 32:07
22 Bobby Burnand 134 OH 9 32:18
23 Charlie Finchett 112 FH 9 32:35
24 Lewis Terry 113 FH 9 32:37
25 Henry Olsen 111 FH 9 33:06
26 George Hill 143 OH 10 33:13
27 Charles Foster 129 FH 10 33:33
28 Casper Montogomery 127 FH 10 33:47
29 Will Klinkenberg 152 PG 10 33:57
30 Hamilton Green 142 OH 10 33:58
31 Jack Lockwood 141 OH 10 34:04
32 Oliver Clough 114 FH 9 34:15
33 Addie Chai 133 OH 9 34:42
34 Dan Hoaen 136 OH 9 35:20
35 Will Scripps 147 PG 9 35:42
36 Edward Rees 153 PG 10 35:50
37 Monty Crowe 135 OH 9 36:28
38 Toby Whitehead 154 PG 10 36:29
39 Kieran Smith 148 PG 9 36:36
40 Adam Soul 128 FH 10 36:59
41 Charlie Mallinson   PG 10 37:10
42 Tom Morrison 149 PG 9 37:10
43 Will Vickery 155 PG 10 37:11
44 Alfie Gardener 116 FH 9 38:26
45 Barney Ames 115 FH 9 38:40
46 Elliot Perrott 118 FH 9 43:40

Top

Race 4 Senior Girls

Place Name Runner House Time
1 Ruth Squires 195 NC 12 41:24
2 Millie Blackmore 169 GH 12 42:53
3 Jenny Mettam 156 GH 11 43:14
4 Tabi Unsworth-White 187 NC 11 43:59
5 Jodie Atkins 184 GH 13 44:50
6 Olivia See 204 NC 13 45:27
7 Georgia Bricknell 196 NC 12 45:57
8 Helena Sexton 180 GH 13 46:33
9 Lola Watt 157 GH 11 46:54
10 Ellie Ansell 186 NC 11 47:05
11 Holly Keevil 181 GH 13 47:21
12 Alice Smith 287 NC 11 48:00
13 Lizzie Fernley 288 NC 11 48:02
14 Beth Squires 188 NC 11 48:59
15 Phoebe Thomas 170 GH 12 49:28
16 Emma Gresswell 171 GH 12 49:40
17 Hebe Lanyon 198 NC 12 50:18
18 Emma Jackman 189 NC 11 50:29
19 Evie Mcbarnett 197 NC 12 50:51
20 Lydia Stuart 194 NC 11 51:12
21 Ella Morgan 165 GH 11 51:29
22 Beth Reade 174 GH 12 51:52
23 Georgia Acott 183 GH 13 52:37
24 Georgie King 193 NC 11 52:44
25 Katy Stevens 161 GH 11 52:51
26 Pippa Vos 173 GH 12 53:19
27 Elisabeth Rapp Frick 172 GH 12 53:22
28 Jess Harvey 158 GH 11 54:05
29 Mrs Kate Wheatley 7 Staff 54:06
30 Natalie Cotton 162 GH 11 54:25
31 Silvie Mills 175 GH 12 55:16
32 Saskia Simonson 182 GH 13 55:34
33 Sophie Bateman 160 GH 11 55:35
34 Amy Cross 159 GH 11 55:47
35 Indie Knott 179 GH 12 56:01
36 Amy Horsey 201 NC 12 56:02
37 Kate Eastmond 206 NC 13 56:05
38 Charlotte Evans 199 NC 12 57:03
39 Emily Combe 163 GH 11 57:03
40 Bella Pyne 200 NC 12 57:05
41 Imogen Dickenson 190 NC 11 57:25
42 Jess Edge 205 NC 13 57:39
43 Jemima Goss 203 NC 13 57:54
44 Maddie Smith 176 GH 12 58:24
45 Charlotte Orrell 178 GH 12 58:25
46 Georgie Scott 167 GH 11 58:42
47 Mrs Nicky Huggett 1 Staff 59:07
48 Janice Chen 207 NC 13 01:00:51
49 Amber Titchner 191 NC 11 01:01:28
50 Grace Curtis 177 GH 12 01:01:34
51 Tash Nicholson 166 GH 11 01:04:32
52 Gail Russell 164 GH 11 01:04:39
53 Paulina Petrikaite 208 NC 13 01:04:39
54 Clarissa Slade 202 NC 12 01:05:49

Top

Race 5 Open Russell: Senior Boys, OBs, Parents and Guests

Place Name Runner House Time
1 Jack Friend 261 OH 13 34:52
2 Ollie Clarke 234 FH 13 35:51
3 Arthur Friend 246 OH 11 37:22
4 Thornton Wood 253 OH 12 37:24
5 Harry Bloomfield 224 FH 12 37:27
6 Mr Henry Roffe-Silvester 4 Staff 38:02
7 Ben Rice 281 PG 13 38:18
8 George Williams 245 FH 13 38:33
9 Harry Boddington 262 OH 13 38:39
10 Euan Friend 210 FH 11 38:46
11 Hamish Friend 400 OH 13 38:50
12 Ed Barlow 268 PG 11 39:23
13 Tristan Free 235 FH 13 39:42
14 Martin Price 23 Parent 39:46
15 Nixie Acfield 244 FH 13 39:51
16 Paddy Canterbury 267 OH 13 40:02
17 Will Scott 247 OH 11 40:07
18 Dave Kellet 263 OH 13 40:11
19 George Dart 275 PG 12 40:20
20 Ed Taylor 270 PG 11 40:24
21 Charles Maunder 28 OB 40:42
22 Rory Trevelyan Thomas 266 OH 13 40:46
23 Simon Tang 19 OB 40:50
24 Ed Gunnery 21 OB 40:52
25 Richard Eastmond 33 OB 40:52
26 Luke Ansell 264 OH 13 41:00
27 Freddie Morris 236 FH 13 41:03
28 Alex Lomas 248 OH 11 41:08
29 Elliot Finch 282 PG 13 41:18
30 Miles Stimpson 250 OH 11 41:25
31 Will Muirhead 265 OH 13 41:28
32 Jethro Clark 216 FH 11 41:31
33 Tom Hare 213 FH 11 41:57
34 Tom Youngman 399 OH 13 42:01
35 Sam Wyatt-Haines 238 FH 13 42:06
36 Will Thompson 211 FH 11 42:13
37 Henry Hunt 249 OH 11 42:17
38 Isaac Hydleman 257 OH 12 42:28
39 Bryce Clark 237 FH 13 42:33
40 Rory Armstrong 30 OB 42:44
41 Dom Bess 225 FH 12 42:50
42 Charlie Wilder 217 FH 11 42:58
43 Gus De Falbe   OH 13 43:12
44 Phil Spencer 11 Parent 43:15
45   9   43:21
46 Katharine Rackham 29 OB 43:26
47 Angus Blair   OB 43:44
48 Oliver Mitchell 214 FH 11 43:46
49 Jeremie Queyras 269 PG 11 43:47
50 Luke Ricketts 227 FH 12 43:55
51 Sam Mills 285 PG 13 44:17
52 Jim Frampton 27 Parent 44:18
53 Harry Eaton 215 FH 11 44:36
54 Jonathan Unsworth-White 14 Parent 44:41
55 Nick Clemmow 258 OH 12 44:43
56 James Perring 222 FH 12 44:51
57 Alex Bartley 226 FH 12 44:53
58 Jacob Wood  218 FH 11 44:59
59 Henry McCready   OH 13 45:07
60 Charlie Henderson 276 PG 12 45:08
61 Micheal Bennet 242 FH 13 45:23
62 Jonathan Hoaen 284 PG 13 45:33
63 Hugh Muirhead 20 Parent 45:47
64 Jason Hones 12 Parent 45:59
65 Rupert De Teissier 254 OH 12 46:06
66 Anton Hoek 278 PG 12 46:21
67 Ben Clarke 229 FH 12 46:22
68 Florian Pfleiderer 223 FH 12 46:23
69 Ed Nash   PG 12 46:26
70 Tom Stevens  243 FH 13 46:36
71 Ben Willder 256 OH 12 47:09
72 Rowan Carew   OH 12 47:12
73 Alex Woolcock 240 FH 13 47:15
74 James Price 271 PG 11 47:18
75 Jack Webber 241 FH 13 47:20
76 Harry Dixon   PG 12 47:21
77 Peter Cameron 25 Parent 47:28
78 Rachel Palmer 36 OB 47:35
79 Tim Hassell 18 OB 47:39
80 Myles Clough 17 OB 47:40
81 Robert Horsey 13 OB 47:47
82 Alex Handford 228 FH 12 47:56
83 Alistair Chilcott   FH 13 48:01
84 Will Smith 272 PG 11 48:09
85 Mark Norton 39 OB 48:18
86 Nigel Smith 16 Parent 48:25
87 Katie Pilkington 32 Guest 48:29
88 Mr Andy Southgate 2 Staff 48:40
89 Jamie Turnbull 286 PG 13 48:51
90 Henry Lindley   OH 13 48:51
91 Charles FitzRoy 273 PG 11 48:52
92 Charlie Luxton 252 OH 11 49:04
93 Andrew Hodson 31 OB 49:39
94 Austin Robertshaw 279 PG 12 49:51
95 Cormac Oliver 274 PG 11 49:58
96 Eddie Gardener 251 OH 11 50:08
97 Ben Oliphant-Thompson 219 FH 11 50:11
98 Joe Duncan 255 OH 12 50:37
99 Clare Jackman 38 Parent 50:41
100 Jim Bremner   OH 13 50:47
101 Susannah Price 24 Parent 50:53
102 Jon Reid   PG 13 51:32
103 Ed Wickstead 239 FH 13 51:37
104 Ben French   PG 13 51:44
105 Cam Waller 221 FH 11 52:15
106 Mr Bruce Wheatley 5 Staff 52:22
107 Harry Michelmore 280 PG 12 52:51
108 Curtis Pitts   PG 12 52:52
109 Tom Jackman 233 FH 12 52:52
110 Tom Wardle 231 FH 12 52:53
111 Tom O’brien 232 FH 12 52:53
112 Mr Philip Jones 6 Staff 53:44
113 Alex Kitson 230 FH 12 53:59
114 Rory Thomas 259 OH 12 54:18
115 Josh Roberts 260 OH 12 54:19
116 Mr Chay Robert Jones 3 Staff 54:46
117 Mr Paddy Horsington 40 Staff 55:06
119 Rachel Gibson 22 Parent 55:29
120 Michael Tobin 26 Parent 55:31
121 James Bullock 35 OB 01:00:00
122   8   01:00:01
123 Milly Waterbridge 37 Guest 01:00:23

[ back to the Russell homepage ]

Links