The Russell 2014/15

Results 2015

School House | Jnr Girls | Jnr Boys | Snr Girls | Snr Boys and Open Russell | Staff and OBs

Race 1 School House

Place Surname First Name Yr Hse No. Time
1 Swain Jack 08P SH 393 00:15:08
2 Venner Alexander 08T SH 397 00:15:30
3 Wright Oliver 07T SH 349 00:15:43
4 Winzer Jack 08P SH 385 00:15:57
5 Curtis Alexander 07H SH 312 00:16:25
6 McIntyre George 08B SH 378 00:16:36
7 Blackmore Dominic 07H SH 303 00:16:57
8 Muirhead Polly 08B SH 380 00:17:13
9 Voysey Oscar 08B SH 398 00:17:33
10 Thornton-Wood Ben 07P SH 346 00:17:35
11 Soh Barry 08P SH 390 00:17:38
12 Vause Dom 08H SH 396 00:17:40
13 Farrant Sebastian 08B SH 359 00:17:50
14 Gresswell Ben 08P SH 362 00:17:54
15 Dyke Henry 08H SH 358 00:17:57
16 Leyshon Oliver 08P SH 375 00:17:59
17 Provis Sam 08P SH 384 00:18:06
18 Morrison Sam 07T SH 333 00:18:09
19 Bishop John 08H SH 350 00:18:12
20 Harvie Craig 07H SH 322 00:18:15
21 Wright  Ben 07B SH 348 00:18:20
22 Butterfield Mia 07B SH 305 00:18:23
23 Malyshev Steve 08T SH 376 00:18:34
24 Huntingford Matilda 08B SH 370 00:18:44
25 Tait Matthew 07H SH 345 00:18:57
26 Hartley Rocco 07H SH 321 00:19:01
27 Hudson Mattie 08B SH 368 00:19:02
28 Bucknell William 07P SH 304 00:19:03
29 Low Isaac 07B SH 331 00:19:05
30 Hoaen Matt 07B SH 324 00:19:10
31 Hamilton Rebecca 08P SH 363 00:19:22
32 Baker Hal 07B SH 301 00:19:24
33 Marr Sophia 08B SH 377 00:19:28
34 Gibbs George 08B SH 360 00:19:34
35 Cotton Madeleine 07P SH 309 00:19:35
36 Davy Imogen 07H SH 314 00:19:36
37 Stagg Daniel 08T SH 392 00:19:39
38 Clough Sophie 08B SH 354 00:19:43
39 Hutchinson Charles 07B SH 326 00:19:56
40 Whitehead Jessica 08P SH 399 00:19:58
41 Ames Boris 07T SH 300 00:20:03
42 Clarkson Lara 07P SH 307 00:20:08
43 Frankpitt Freddie 07T SH 318 00:20:10
44 Hutton James 08H SH 371 00:20:12
45 Pryce Sam 07P SH 338 00:20:13
46 Dummett Leo 07P SH 315 00:20:14
47 Reynolds Tom 07T SH 340 00:20:16
48 Kemp Luca 08B SH 372 00:20:19
49 Charlesworth Harry 08B SH 352 00:20:41
50 Smith Alice 08P SH 389 00:21:08
51 Smith Laura 07B SH 344 00:21:17
52 Salisbury Ellie 07P SH 341 00:21:19
53 Flew Verity 07B SH 317 00:21:21
54 Clayton Molly 07T SH 308 00:21:25
55 Curtis Nell 08P SH 357 00:21:27
56 Lee Kata 08B SH 374 00:21:37
57 Brades-Payne Todd 08P SH 351 00:21:46
58 Greenfield Tom 08H SH 361 00:21:49
59 Cochrane George 08T SH 355 00:21:52
60 Benson Megan 07H SH 302 00:21:58
61 Squires Oliver 08T SH 391 00:22:14
62 Lilley Alice 07H SH 330 00:22:17
63 Hunt Frances 08H SH 369 00:22:22
64 Willder Sam 08T SH 400 00:22:24
65 Mountbatten Luli 08P SH 379 00:22:41
66 Taylor Jessica 08T SH 394 00:22:46
67 Park Erica 07P SH 335 00:22:53
68 Dare Zoe 07P SH 313 00:23:00
69 Chapman Grace 07P SH 306 00:23:01
70 Karpova Mariia 07H SH 329 00:23:05
71 Wass Stephen 07P SH 347 00:23:21
72 Park Ella 08H SH 382 00:23:24
73 Moor Milly 07B SH 332 00:23:28
74 Mumford Jay 07T SH 334 00:24:01
75 Guglielmetti Michael 07P SH 320 00:24:11
76 Jones Honor 07B SH 328 00:24:22
77 Schiffer Kira 08B SH 386 00:24:35
78 Noone Orlagh 08P SH 381 00:24:39
79 Thomas Abi 08T SH 395 00:24:41
80 Smart Isabella 07T SH 343 00:24:58
81 Edwards Emma 07P SH 316 00:25:03
82 Guglielmetti Gabriel 07B SH 319 00:25:17
83 Curgenven Elizabeth 07T SH 311 00:26:01
84 Perring Harry 07P SH 337 00:26:05
85 Honey William 07B SH 325 00:26:11
86 Pawson  Alexandra 07H SH 336 00:26:12
87 Charteris Livi 08T SH 353 00:30:57
88 Sharp Amber 08B SH 388 00:30:59
89 Curtis Milly 08H SH 356 00:33:55
90 Schoellhammer Mark 08B SH 387 00:33:57

Top

Race 2 Junior Girls

Place Surname First Name Hse Yr No. Time
1 Mundy Serena GH 9 105 00:34:06
1 Wood Bird GH 10 128 00:34:06
3 Unsworth-White Mantha NC 10 172 00:34:54
4 Yewdall Kinna GH 9 108 00:35:56
5 Hiort Liva GH 10 120 00:36:22
6 Mably Fenella NC 10 169 00:36:52
7 Cheng Cecilia NC 10 167 00:37:41
8 Price Bonnie GH 10 124 00:37:58
9 Jackman Helen NC 9 158 00:38:52
10 Donne Sophie NC 10 168 00:39:10
11 Menzies Sparkle GH 9 104 00:39:25
12 Lowe Emily GH 9 106 00:39:29
13 Pitts George GH 10 123 00:40:05
14 Eaton Didi GH 10 117 00:40:08
15 Belcher Gracie GH 10 115 00:40:09
16 Stimpson Zoe GH 10 127 00:40:15
17 Stephenson Phoebe NC 10 171 00:40:32
18 Francis Grace NC 9 160 00:40:48
19 Vause Tabitha NC 9 161 00:40:50
20 Eaton-Jones Millie GH 10 118 00:40:56
21 Acfield Ellie GH 10 114 00:41:06
22 Mettam Emily GH 9 110 00:41:24
23 Cotton Imogen GH 10 116 00:41:34
24 Neusinger Eve NC 10 170 00:42:47
25 Channon Alice NC 10 166 00:44:43
26 Roberts Eliza GH 10 125 00:45:06
27 Robertshaw Amber NC 9 165 00:45:10
28 Fawcett Scarlett NC 9 163 00:45:44
29 Wright Maddie NC 9 162 00:45:46
30 Wright Niamh GH 9 112 00:46:07
31 Nicholson Trixie GH 9 107 00:46:09
32 Squibb Emily NC 9 32 00:46:54
33 Hickman India GH 10 119 00:47:43
34 Parr Millie GH 10 122 00:47:45
35 Wood Georgia NC 10 173 00:48:27
36 Read Cara NC 9 159 00:52:17
37 Hamilton-Green Immy NC 9 164 00:52:33
38 Huntingford Julia GH 10 121 00:59:41

Top

Race 3 Junior Boys

Place Surname First Name Hse Yr No. Time
1 McIntyre Will OH 10 266 00:28:34
2 Watt Jack P 10 216 00:29:09
3 Jones Oscar P 10 210 00:29:19
4 Taylor Sam P 10 215 00:29:53
5 Stevens Ben FH 10 68 00:29:55
6 Kolowski Oscar OH 10 265 00:30:17
7 Olive Harry OH 10 267 00:30:50
8 Finchett Charlie FH 10 62 00:31:06
9 B-Hayes Tommy FH 9 57 00:31:13
10 Burnand Bobby OH 10 260 00:31:50
11 Spencer Will OH 9 251 00:31:51
12 Hoaen Dan OH 10 264 00:32:34
13 Titchener Barney P 9 203 00:32:55
14 Klinkenberg Jack P 9 207 00:33:15
15 Olsen Henry FH 10 65 00:33:26
16 Terry Lewis FH 10 70 00:33:30
17 Aldridge Jack OH 10 259 00:33:49
18 Stubbs George FH 10 69 00:33:52
19 Clough Oliver FH 10 61 00:34:17
20 F-Kilby Archie FH 9 53 00:34:35
21 Chai Addie OH 10 261 00:34:43
22 Wickins Charlie P 10 217 00:34:45
23 Maunder Sam FH 10 64 00:34:51
24 Tanaka Shun P 10 214 00:34:53
25 Johnstone Homer FH 9 58 00:34:56
26 Simmons Olly FH 10 67 00:35:15
27 Kitson Greg FH 9 56 00:35:24
28 Smith Kieran P 10 213 00:35:53
29 Hones William P 9 200 00:35:54
30 Huggett Joshua FH 9 54 00:35:55
31 Owen Matt OH 9 256 00:36:10
32 Morris Ralph FH 9 59 00:36:17
33 Crowe Monty OH 10 262 00:36:26
34 Cameron Charlie OH 9 255 00:36:37
35 Olive Jack OH 9 254 00:36:40
36 Morris Archie FH 9 51 00:37:03
37 Hare Archie FH 9 60 00:37:06
38 Wakem Robert P 9 204 00:37:11
39 Morrison Tom P 10 211 00:37:36
40 Sin Ernie P 9 206 00:37:47
41 Mills Victor P 9 202 00:38:15
42 Curtis Will P 10 209 00:38:16
43 Lloyd Marcus OH 9 253 00:38:17
44 Gresswell Gus OH 10 263 00:38:34
45 Dagwell - Spittle Aran OH 9 252 00:39:17
46 Perrott Elliott FH 10 66 00:39:22
47 Armstrong Williams Jack OH 9 250 00:39:58
48 Gardner Alfred FH 10   00:40:53
49 Lo Lafite P 9 205 00:41:37
50 Delling Louis FH 9 52 00:42:56
51 Bateman Rory OH 9 299 00:43:03
52 Dawson Ben P 9 208 00:47:39
53 Lawler Miles OH 9 257 00:59:56
54 Johnson-Ferguson Alastair P 9 201 00:59:57

Top

Race 4 Senior Girls

Place Surname First Name Hse Yr No. Time
1 Cameron Zara GH 11 129 00:42:56
2 Pring Tabitha GH 11 137 00:43:29
3 Mettam Jennifer GH 12 146 00:43:45
4 Watt Lola GH 12 149 00:46:02
5 Dart Maddy GH 11 131 00:46:32
6 Gresswell Emma GH-W 13 153 00:46:39
7 Unsworth-White Tabi NC 12 193 00:46:43
8 Mettam Bethany GH 11 134 00:47:33
9 Dart Josie GH 11 130 00:47:38
10 Squires Ruth NC-W 13 199 00:47:45
11 Squires Beth NC 12 192 00:48:15
12 Ansell Eleanor NC 12 184 00:49:05
13 Bishop Imogen NC 11 174 00:49:15
14 Sexton Annabel GH 11 139 00:49:43
15 Miller-Hunt Ennea GH 11 135 00:49:54
16 Jackman Emma NC 12 189 00:50:12
17 McBarnet Evie NC-W 13 198 00:50:34
18 Bateman Sophie GH 12 141 00:50:39
19 Kitson Louisa GH 11 133 00:51:14
20 Lanyon Hebe NC-W 13 197 00:51:46
21 Hones Rosie GH 11 132 00:52:07
22 Thomas Phoebe GH-W 13 157 00:52:23
23 Evans Charlotte NC-W 13 195 00:52:44
24 Walliker Lucy NC 11 182 00:52:54
25 Folland Arianna NC 11 179 00:53:08
26 Thornton-Wood Frankie NC 11 181 00:53:48
27 Stevens Katy GH 12 148 00:53:55
28 Knauthe Anna NC 12 190 00:54:15
29 Cotton Natalie GH 12 144 00:54:18
30 Harvie Jessica GH 12 145 00:54:20
31 Sanders Rosalie GH 11 138 00:55:05
32 Smith Maddie GH-W 13 156 00:55:10
33 Mills Silvia GH-W 13 154 00:55:19
34 Dickinson Imogen NC 12 186 00:55:27
35 Cox Annabel NC 11 177 00:55:56
36 Wesley Bethan NC 11 183 00:56:06
37 Hibberd Annabelle NC 12 187 00:56:09
38 Huggett India NC 12 188 00:56:23
39 Bartlett Honor GH-W 13 150 00:56:26
40 Nash Harriet NC 11 180 00:56:36
41 Casely Grace NC 11 175 00:56:41
42 Wright Sara GH 11 140 00:58:45
43 Morgan Marika GH 11 136 00:58:53
44 Orrell Charlotte GH-W 13 155 00:59:20
45 Curtis Grace GH-W 13 152 00:59:23
46 Bundy Abigail GH 12 142 01:00:28
47 Combe Emily GH 12 143 01:00:58
48 Ryan Catherine NC 11 35 01:00:59
49 Scott Georgina GH 12 147 01:01:53
50 Carthew Hannah NC 11 36 01:01:59
51 Davenport Ella NC 11 178 01:05:19
52 Horsey Molly NC 11 194 01:05:20
53 Charles Nicole NC 11 176 01:05:25

Top

Race 5 Senior Boys/Open Russell

Place Surname First Name Hse Yr No. Time
1 Smith Jake P 12 237 00:33:01
2 Still Karl FH 11 81 00:36:49
3 Glaisher Dougal FH 11 75 00:37:09
4 Bloomfield Harry FH-W 13 95 00:37:21
5 Friend Arthur OH 12 278 00:38:02
6 Frankpitt Bertie P 11 221 00:39:16
7 Brown Charlie OH 11 270 00:39:26
8 Stoneman Archie P 11 227 00:39:33
9 Thorne Daniel P-W 13 249 00:39:58
10 Hiney Freddie OH 12 282 00:40:23
11 Lomas Alex OH 12 284 00:40:33
12 Dart George P-W 13 240 00:41:56
13 Scott William OH 12 286 00:42:10
14 Tierney-Jones James OH 11 276 00:42:30
15 Huntingford Francis FH 11 77 00:42:33
16 Taylor Edward P 12 239 00:42:38
17 Hare Tom FH 12 85 00:43:08
18 Barlow Ed P 12 229 00:43:10
19 Clark Jethro FH 12 82 00:43:16
20 Mortiboys Tom FH 11 79 00:43:20
21 Clarke Ben FH 11 73 00:43:24
22 Attwell Jake FH 11 72 00:43:33
23 Hunt Henry OH 12 283 00:43:34
24 Nash Edward P-W 13 246 00:43:50
25 Blackmore Ed OH 11 269 00:43:58
26 Henderson Charlie P-W 13 242 00:44:36
27 Fouche Nathan OH 11 272 00:44:48
28 Montgomery Caspar FH 11 78 00:44:49
29 Friend Euan FH 12 84 00:45:00
30 Hydleman Isaac OH-W 13 293 00:45:07
31 Bess Dominic FH-W 13 94 00:45:09
32 Beattie Ken P 12 230 00:45:43
33 Price James P 12 235 00:46:16
34 Wilder Charlie FH 12 92 00:46:27
35 Wood Jacob FH 12 93 00:46:29
36 Carew Freddie OH 11 271 00:46:40
37 Clark Rory OH 12 277 00:46:42
38 Neusinger Finn OH 12 285 00:46:59
39 de Teissier Rupert OH-W 13 290 00:47:47
40 Hall-Tomkin Oliver OH 12 280 00:47:49
41 Fitzroy Charles P 12 232 00:47:56
42 Carew Rowan OH-W 13 288 00:48:06
43 Oliphant-Thompson Ben FH 12 89 00:48:11
44 Khandelwal Uday FH 12 86 00:48:15
45 Falinski Cameron OH-W 13 292 00:48:17
46 Ricketts Luke FH-W 13 102 00:48:27
47 Lockwood Jack OH 11 274 00:48:33
48 Hamilton-Green Hugh OH 11 273 00:48:37
49 Hung Jacob FH 11 76 00:48:43
50 Himeno Teppei OH 12 281 00:48:55
51 Willder Ben OH-W 13 296 00:48:57
52 Burian Lori OH-W 13 287 00:49:00
53 Dixon Harry P-W 13 241 00:49:02
54 Kunzi Simeon FH 12 87 00:49:21
55 Smith William P 12 238 00:49:30
56 Duncan Joseph OH-W 13 291 00:49:33
57 Riegel Paul P 12 236 00:49:42
58 Eaton-Jones Jack FH-W 13 97 00:49:44
59 Simmons Josh FH 12 90 00:49:53
60 Summers Benedict FH 12 91 00:49:56
61 Mitchell Oliver FH 12 88 00:49:58
62 Pring Hector OH-W 13 294 00:50:09
63 Gardner Eddie OH 12 279 00:50:37
64 Perring James FH-W 13 101 00:51:49
65 Clarke Ben FH-W 13 96 00:51:50
66 Whitehead Toby P 11 228 00:52:13
67 Eremin Sergey P 11 219 00:53:07
68 Clemmow Nicholas OH-W 13 289 00:53:38
69 Rees Edward P 11 225 00:53:58
70 Robertshaw Austin P-W 13 248 00:54:13
71 Pitts Curtis P-W 13 247 00:54:16
72 Adams Tom FH 11 71 00:55:39
73 Foster Charles FH 11 80 00:56:05
74 Holzman Rami P 12 233 00:56:30
75 Oliver Cormac P 12 234 00:56:32
76 Wardle Tom FH-W 13 103 00:56:36
77 O'Brien Tom FH-W 13 100 00:58:10
78 Jackman Tom FH-W 13 98 00:58:11
79 Evans Jacob P 11 220 00:58:16
80 Kitson Alexander FH-W 13 99 01:02:24
81 Gasanov Anar P 11 222 01:05:11
82 Mallinson Charlie P 11 224 01:05:14
83 Berry Maxwell P 11 218 01:05:37
84 Bartlett Luke P 11 297 01:07:24
85 Lane Jonathan P 11 223 01:26:16
86 Corleissen Lennart P 12 231 01:26:18
87 Song Jung Kun P 11 226 01:26:33

Top

Staff and OBs

Race Place Name Type No. Time
Staff
Open 1 Mr Lecharpentier Staff 2 00:42:45
Open 2 Mr Clayton Staff 6 00:43:26
Open 3 Mr Wheatley Staff 3 00:50:45
Open 4 Mr Wielenga Staff 5 00:52:40
Senior Girls 1 Miss Isdell-Carpenter Staff 7 00:52:01
Senior Girls 2 Miss Davies Staff 8 00:52:02
Senior Girls 3 Mrs Wheatley Staff 4 00:52:48
Senior Girls 4 Mrs Huggett Staff 1 00:55:42
OBs and Parents
Senior Girls   Amy Cross W <40 40 01:00:29
Open 1 Justine Withey W 40-50 11 00:47:52
Open 2 Kate Gardiner W 40-50 38 00:50:01
Open 3 Hannah Hawkins W 40-50 45 00:51:21
Open 4 Clare Jackman W 40-50 9 00:53:26
Open 5 Becci Lamacraft W 40-50 12 01:07:13
Open 1 Kevin Squibb CP M 40-50 27 00:35:15
Open 2 Ed Clarkson CP M 40-50 26 00:41:28
Open 3 Tony Smith CP M 40-50 17 00:42:56
Open 4 Kevin Oliver CP M 40-50 24 00:43:41
Open 5 Rob Salisbury CP M 40-50 23 00:43:43
Open 6 Mark Norton M 40-50 47 00:46:56
Open 7 Jason Bateman M 40-50 44 00:47:00
Open 8 Ed Salter OB M 40-50 15 00:47:44
Open 9 Matt Jerreat M 40-50 42 00:48:38
Open 10 Nigel Smith CP M 40-50 22 00:49:10
Open 11 Chris Rogers OB M 40-50 21 00:49:45
Open 12 Mark Stewart M 40-50 46 00:50:16
Open 13 Charlie Wickins CP M 40-50 19 00:50:25
Open 14 Edward Lane CP M 40-50 13 00:51:45
Open 15 Andy Pryce CP M 40-50 16 00:56:15
Open 16 Peter Cameron CP M 40-50 18 00:58:56
Open 17 Nick Soul M 40-50 43 00:59:25
Open 18 Philip Withey M 40-50 41 01:00:05
Open 19 Michael Tobin M 40-50 33 01:02:07
Open 20 James Bullock OB M 40-50 14 01:09:10
Open 1 David Eaton Jones CP M >50 30 00:42:18
Open 2 Steve Alden M >50 39 00:42:22
Open 3 Phil Spencer M >50 37 00:44:26
Open 4 Alex Muirhead CP M >50 28 00:47:09
Open 5 Mark Ansell M >50 34 00:52:19
Open 6 Richard Swarbrick OB M >50 29 00:59:32
Open 7 Hedley-Dent M >50 31 01:07:22

[ back to the Russell homepage ]

Links