The Russell 2015/16

Results 2016

School House | Jnr Girls | Jnr Boys | Snr Girls | Snr Boys and Open Russell | Staff and OBs

Race 1 School House

Pupil Year No. Time Place
Alexander Curtis 08H 123 00:15:31 1
Freddie Mercer 07H 162 00:15:45 2
Oliver Wright 08T 208 00:16:04 3
Dominic Blackmore 08H 108 00:16:15 4
Ollie Sherwood 07B 185 00:16:41 5
Alexander Lawler 07T 155 00:16:52 6
Eve Nugent 07B 167 00:16:54 7
Mattie Kolowska 07T 152 00:17:13 8
Harry Rackham 08H 176 00:17:24 9
Ben Wright 08B 207 00:17:27 10
Will Cave 07P 113 00:17:30 11
Freddie Clayton 07H 117 00:17:32 12
Sam Morrison 08T 164 00:17:38 13
Leo Dummett 08P 127 00:17:41 14
Tom Baxter 08P 105 00:17:43 15
Matthew Tait 08H 193 00:17:45 16
Christopher Churcher 07B 115 00:17:48 17
Duncan Johnson-Ferguson 08P 147 00:17:51 18
Ollie Butler 07P 111 00:18:00 19
Ben Thornton-Wood 08P 195 00:18:03 20
Ella Taylor 07T 194 00:18:05 21
Charles Hutchinson 08B 145 00:18:14 22
Craig Harvie 08B 136 00:18:16 23
Holly Nugent 08B 168 00:18:23 24
Matt Hoaen 08B 139 00:18:33 25
William Venner 07P 198 00:18:35 26
Molly Joyner 07P 149 00:18:39 27
Mia Butterfield 08B 112 00:18:50 28
Ben Hutton 07H 146 00:18:57 29
Honor Huggett 07T 144 00:18:58 30
William Bucknell 08P 110 00:19:07 31
Hal Baker 08B 102 00:19:17 32
Boris Ames 08T 101 00:19:26 33
Rocco Hartley 08H 135 00:19:28 34
Edward Swarbrick 07P 192 00:19:31 35
Finlay Williams 07H 205 00:19:36 36
Josh Coe 07P 119 00:19:39 37
Joshua Brown 07T 109 00:19:41 38
Lennart Rose 08H 179 00:19:42 39
Lottie Southgate 07B 188 00:19:43 40
Harry Huggett 07T 143 00:19:44 41
Lara Clarkson 08P 116 00:19:46 42
Alice Williams 07T 204 00:19:48 43
Isaac Low 08B 158 00:19:51 44
Sam Pryce 08P 175 00:19:54 45
Freddie Frankpitt 08T 130 00:20:01 46
Tom Reynolds 08T 178 00:20:03 47
Verity Flew 08B 129 00:20:10 48
Molly Clayton 08T 118 00:20:30 49
Lou Voisin 08B 200 00:20:43 50
Milly Moor 08B 163 00:21:06 51
Laura Smith 08B 187 00:21:08 52
Sam Olive 07P 169 00:21:11 53
Peter Lu 08H 159 00:21:13 54
Jojo Provis 07B 174 00:21:15 55
William Honey 08B 141 00:21:18 56
Eliza Lloyd 07P 157 00:21:19 57
Jay Mumford 08T 165 00:21:22 58
Honor Jones 08B 148 00:21:26 59
Freya Marr 07B 160 00:21:29 60
Kit Barnes 07B 103 00:21:32 61
Ellie Salisbury 08P 180 00:21:39 62
Megan Benson 08H 107 00:21:42 63
Masha Karpova 08H 151 00:21:49 64
Emma Edwards 08P 128 00:21:51 65
Imogen Davy 08H 126 00:22:04 66
Kit Tiernan 07H 196 00:22:06 67
Isabella Smart 08T 186 00:22:07 68
Amos Curtis 07B 124 00:22:12 69
Henry Crease 07H 121 00:22:12 70
Devin Steer 08T 190 00:22:16 71
Thomas Labdon 07T 154 00:22:17 72
Harry Perring 08P 172 00:22:19 73
Oscar Prior-Palmer 07T 173 00:22:20 74
Tyler Read 07T 177 00:22:22 75
Stephen Wass 08P 202 00:22:24 76
Thomas Yeadon 08B 209 00:22:25 77
Gabriel Guglielmetti 08B 132 00:22:35 78
Jess Payne 07B 171 00:22:37 79
Zoe Dare 08P 125 00:23:02 80
George Worcester 07P 206 00:23:08 81
Tom Swain 07B 191 00:23:10 82
Grace Chapman 08P 114 00:23:18 83
Alice Lilley 08P 156 00:23:19 84
Finlay Kallaway 07B 150 00:23:21 85
Elizabeth Curgenven 08T 122 00:23:27 86
Ellie Verdon-Smith 07T 199 00:23:40 87
Ella Sharp 08T 183 00:24:09 88
Michael Guglielmetti 08P 133 00:24:12 89
Cerys Squibb 07H 189 00:24:14 90
Abi Horan 07B 142 00:24:17 91
Tom Beach 07P 106 00:24:51 92
Meg Sharp 07P 184 00:25:05 93
Estelle Tucker 07B 197 00:25:07 94
Freddie Labdon 07H 153 00:25:40 95
Eloise Holmes 07B 140 00:25:41 96
Gabriel Harrison Kinnaird 07B 134 00:26:21 97
Nathan White 07T 203 00:26:27 98
Alexandra Coray 07H 120 00:26:34 99
Ella Martin 07H 161 00:29:33 100
Kaira Hinchliffe 07P 138 00:29:37 101
James Bartlett 07H 104 00:29:40 102
Zoe Voisin 08P 201 00:31:38 103
Alexandra Pawson 08H 170 00:31:40 104
Daniel Muzvondiwa 07H 166 00:32:47 105

Top

Race 2 Junior Girls

Pupil Year House No. Time Place
Polly Muirhead 9 NC 234 00:35:10 1
Tara Hayes Pankhurst 9 GH 210 00:35:58 2
Rose Stanton 9 NC 236 00:36:23 3
Millie Attwell 10 GH 220 00:36:34 4
Sparkle Menzies 10 GH 221 00:36:37 5
Sophie Clough 9 NC 230 00:38:17 6
Tilda Huntingford 9 GH 211 00:38:31 7
Betty Stone 9 NC 237 00:38:39 8
Sophia Marr 9 GH 212 00:39:01 9
Marianne Bysouth 10 GH 222 00:39:28 10
Alice Smith 9 GH 213 00:39:55 11
Grace Francis 10 NC 240 00:40:21 12
Rosa Matuszyk 9 NC 233 00:40:52 13
Maddie wright 10 NC 311 00:41:48 14
Becky Hamilton 9 GH 216 00:42:04 15
Helen Jackman 10 NC 241 00:42:09 16
Tabby Vause 10 NC 312 00:42:21 17
Emily Mettam 10 GH 223 00:42:45 18
Mattie Hudson 9 GH 214 00:42:48 19
Millie Curtis 9 NC 231 00:42:49 20
Hannah kidner 10 NC 310 00:44:03 21
Rosie Baker 9 GH 218 00:44:06 22
Jess Whitehead 9 GH 215 00:44:23 23
Kiera White 10 GH 224 00:44:45 24
Helen Cheng 10 NC 239 00:45:43 25
Emily Lowe 10 GH 225 00:45:49 26
Georgie Acland 10 NC 238 00:46:06 27
Amber Robertshaw 10 NC 243 00:46:17 28
Cara Read 10 NC 242 00:46:29 29
Emily Squibb 10 NC 244 00:46:31 30
Orlagh Noone 9 NC 235 00:48:57 31
Jess Taylor 9 GH 217 00:48:59 32
Trixie Nicholson 10 GH 227 00:49:19 33
Cynthia Poon  10 GH 226 00:49:42 34
Zara Blackmore 10 GH 228 00:49:43 35
Freya Hadow 9 NC 232 00:50:05 36

Top

Race 3 Junior Boys

Pupil Year House No. Time Place
Zac Campbell-Breeden 10 OH 293 00:27:34 1
Liam Syed 10 OH 294 00:29:16 2
Will Spencer 10 OH 295 00:29:46 3
Greg Kitson 10 FH 256 00:30:04 4
Jack Swain 9 OH 284 00:30:06 5
Theo Rees 9 P X1 00:30:56 6
Jack Winzer 9 OH 283 00:31:04 7
Luke Simpson 10 OH 296 00:31:13 8
Josh Huggett 10 FH 262 00:31:52 9
Zen Sashida 9 P 271 00:32:00 10
Jack Burnand 9 OH 288 00:32:46 11
Victor Mills 10 P 279 00:32:52 12
Ollie Davies 9 FH 253 00:33:04 13
Will Grubb 9 OH 286 00:33:22 14
Jack Olive 10 OH 297 00:33:24 15
Charlie Cameron 10 OH 298 00:33:27 16
Alex Venner 9 FH 247 00:33:30 17
Archie Finnigan-Kilby 10 FH 257 00:33:34 18
Will Kennaugh 9 FH X2 00:33:38 19
Lucas Jones 9 OH 285 00:33:40 20
Archie Morris 10 FH 258 00:33:46 21
Joe Horsey 9 P 268 00:34:14 22
George Alvis 9 FH 249 00:34:16 23
George McIntrye 9 OH 287 00:34:22 24
Edward Olsen 10 FH 259 00:34:24 25
Oscar Voysey 9 FH 245 00:34:30 26
Henry Batth 9 FH 250 00:34:53 27
Robert Wakem 10 P 282 00:34:55 28
Tommy Boucher-Hayes 10 FH 255 00:34:57 29
Sam Kennaugh 10 FH X3 00:34:58 30
Rory Bateman 10 OH 300 00:35:00 31
Louis Delling 10 FH 264 00:35:10 32
Will Hones 10 P X4 00:35:42 33
Seb Farrant 9 FH 248 00:35:46 34
John Bishop 9 FH 252 00:35:47 35
James Hutton 9 OH 292 00:35:56 36
Ollie Leyshon 9 FH 246 00:35:59 37
Jack Klinkenberg 10 P 276 00:36:39 38
Henry Dyke 9 FH 251 00:36:53 39
Max Herbert 9 P 267 00:37:15 40
Sam Provis 9 P 270 00:37:58 41
Dan Stagg  9 OH 289 00:38:01 42
George Gibbs 9 OH 291 00:38:27 43
Jack Armstrong Williams 10 OH 299 00:38:42 44
Seb Albery 10 OH X5 00:38:45 45
Miles Lawler 10 OH 301 00:38:49 46
Harry Charlesworth 9 P 265 00:38:51 47
Tommy Ryder 9 FH 254 00:39:23 48
Max Baker 10 FH 260 00:39:26 49
Matt Owen 10 OH 302 00:39:41 50
Homer Johnson 10 FH 263 00:39:54 51
Ralph Morris 10 FH 261 00:39:55 52
Joe Hancock 9 P 266 00:40:49 53
Jake Le-Gassick 10 P X6 00:40:59 54
Alex Kilbride 10 P 275 00:41:00 55
Nelson Miller 10 P 278 00:41:03 56
George Vickery 10 P X7 00:41:04 57
Lafite Lo 10 P 277 00:41:06 58
Jonas Puschmann 10 P 280 00:41:07 59
Dom Vause 9 P 272 00:41:10 60
Luca Kemp 9 P 269 00:41:11 61
Sam Willder 9 P 273 00:41:13 62
Ben Gresswell 9 OH 290 00:41:21 63
Ernie Sin 10 P 281 00:42:13 64
Alastair Johnson-Ferguson 10 P 274 00:42:16 65
Jason Yung 9 P X8 00:49:48 66

Top

Race 4 Senior Girls

Pupil House Year No. Time Place
Jennifer Mettam GH-W 13 3 00:41:00 1
Mantha Unsworth-White NC 11 366 00:41:30 2
Bethany Mettam GH 12 7 00:42:55 3
Zara Cameron GH 12 4 00:43:14 4
Tabitha Pring GH 12 8 00:43:36 5
Bonnie Price GH 11 346 00:45:52 6
Lola Watt GH-W 13 359 00:46:05 7
Eleanor Ansell NC-W 13 378 00:46:35 8
Beth Squires NC-W 13 381 00:47:05 9
Maddy Dart GH 12 350 00:48:24 10
Imogen Cotton GH 11 340 00:48:43 11
Annabel Sexton GH 12 352 00:48:57 12
Millie Parr GH 11 345 00:49:08 13
India Hickman GH 11 343 00:49:41 14
Bird Wood GH 11 305 00:49:59 15
Tash Finchett NC 12 369 00:50:14 16
Josie Dart GH 12 349 00:50:33 17
Eva Lloyd GH 12 351 00:50:38 18
Bethan Wesley NC 12 377 00:50:43 19
Fenella Mably NC 11 363 00:50:45 20
Sophie Donne NC 11 362 00:50:52 21
Emma Jackman NC-W 13 380 00:51:32 22
Jessica Harvie GH-W 13 354 00:51:33 23
Ella Morgan GH-W 13 356 00:52:01 24
Yuli Lu NC 12 371 00:52:21 25
Megan Grant GH 11 342 00:52:25 26
Sophie Bateman GH-W 13 353 00:52:28 27
Millie Eaton-Jones GH 11 341 00:52:36 28
Didi Eaton GH 11 304 00:52:38 29
Grace Casely NC 12 367 00:52:46 30
Natalie Cotton GH-E 13 219 00:52:56 31
Lucy Walliker NC 12 376 00:53:06 32
Bella Slade GH 11 347 00:53:10 33
Phoebe Stephenson NC 11 365 00:53:15 34
Arianna Folland NC 12 370 00:53:20 35
Frankie Thornton-Wood NC 12 375 00:53:41 36
Annabel Cox NC 12 368 00:54:02 37
Ellie Acfield GH 11 306 00:54:14 38
Gracie Belcher GH 11 303 00:54:16 39
Imogen Dickinson NC 13 364 00:54:20 40
Hatty Nash NC 12 374 00:54:33 41
India Huggett NC-W 13 379 00:54:38 42
Millie Hutchroft GH 12 307 00:55:26 43
Alice Channon NC 11 360 00:55:27 44
Zoe Hitchens GH-W 13 355 00:55:33 45
Rosie Hones GH 12 308 00:56:09 46
Rosalie Sanders GH 12 309 00:56:21 47
Katy Stevens GH-W 13 358 00:57:01 48
Georgina Scott GH-W 13 357 01:03:02 49
Amber Titchener NC-W 13 382 01:03:03 50
Emily Coombe GH-W 13 348 01:03:05 51
Philie May Somerville NC 12 372 01:04:00 52
Georgina Morris NC 12 373 01:04:01 53
Cecilia Cheng NC 11 361 01:12:08 54

Top

Race 5 Senior Boys/Open Russell

Pupil House Year No. Time Place
Karl Still FH 12 2 00:37:06 1
Dougal Glaisher FH 12 1 00:38:30 2
Will McIntyre OH 11 450 00:40:01 3
Francis Huntingford FH 12 396 00:40:04 4
Jethro Clark FH-W 13 406 00:41:10 5
Freddie Hiney OH-W 13 477 00:41:14 6
Jack Watt P 11 5 00:41:51 7
Julius Rachlitz OH 12 462 00:41:56 8
Sam Taylor P 11 427 00:42:15 9
Ben Clarke FH 12 397 00:42:41 10
Charlie Donovan FH 12 398 00:42:43 11
Tom Mortiboys FH 12 401 00:42:59 12
Rory Clark OH-W 13 479 00:43:01 13
Ed Taylor P-W 13 449 00:43:05 14
Alex Gibson FH 11 384 00:43:10 15
Charles Foster FH 12 404 00:43:21 16
Oscar Kolowski OH 11 451 00:43:24 17
Harry Arbis FH-W 13 410 00:43:33 18
David Loader P-W 13 444 00:43:35 19
Casper Montgomery FH 12 402 00:43:39 20
Henry Hunt OH-W 13 481 00:43:47 21
Harry Eaton FH-W 13 407 00:43:48 22
Oscar Jones P 11 421 00:43:50 23
Bertie Frankpitt P 12 6 00:44:07 24
Ben Stevens FH 11 385 00:44:09 25
Ed Penhaligan FH 12 400 00:44:11 26
Freddie King FH 12 399 00:44:20 27
Ollie Mitchell FH-W 13 413 00:44:33 28
Eddie Gardner OH-W 13 478 00:44:35 29
Josh Simmons FH-W 13 417 00:44:40 30
Paddy Ellicott P 12 431 00:44:49 31
Harry Olive OH 11 452 00:44:58 32
James Price P-W 13 446 00:45:16 33
Frederick Lieb OH-W 13 483 00:45:42 34
Ed Barlow P-W 13 440 00:45:54 35
Tom Adams FH 12 405 00:45:59 36
Jake Attwell FH 12 403 00:46:05 37
Teppei Himeno OH-W 13 480 00:46:14 38
Jack Lockwood OH 12 464 00:46:30 39
Simeon Kunzi FH-W 13 408 00:46:39 40
Addie Chai OH 11 453 00:47:19 41
Dan Hoaen OH 11 454 00:47:21 42
George Stubbs FH 11 387 00:47:24 43
Hugh Hamilton-Green OH 12 465 00:47:28 44
Ed Rees P 12 438 00:47:32 45
Ken Beattie P-W 13 441 00:48:01 46
Oliver Hall-Tomkin OH-W 13 485 00:48:12 47
Tom Brent P 11 419 00:48:15 48
Oliver Simmons FH 11 390 00:48:23 49
Luke Bartlett P 12 429 00:48:39 50
Tom Beach P 11 418 00:49:11 51
Will Scripps P 11 423 00:49:19 52
Luke Brades-Payne OH-W 13 482 00:49:29 53
Monty Crowe OH 11 455 00:49:31 54
Cormac Oliver P-W 13 445 00:49:58 55
Will Smith P-W 13 448 00:49:59 56
Laurenz Hoek P-W 13 443 00:50:23 57
Jack Aldridge OH 11 456 00:50:25 58
Paul Riegel P-W 13 447 00:50:35 59
Charlie Finchett FH 11 389 00:50:51 60
Josh Sanders OH-W 13 484 00:51:08 61
Olly Clough FH 11 392 00:51:13 62
Jordan To OH 12 470 00:51:20 63
Henry Davey P 12 430 00:51:26 64
George Hill OH 12 466 00:51:34 65
Rupert Henry OH 12 469 00:51:35 66
Charlie Wickins P 11 428 00:51:43 67
Toby Whitehead P 12 439 00:51:53 68
Callum Graham P-W 13 442 00:51:55 69
Kieran Smith P 11 426 00:51:57 70
Ed Pawson FH 11 393 00:52:53 71
Alex Kilbride P 12 71 00:52:56 72
Jamie Henderson OH 12 471 00:53:37 73
Ross Harvie P 11 420 00:53:44 74
Charlie Mallinson P 12 435 00:53:47 75
Will Klinkenberg P 12 434 00:53:50 76
Ed Smith P 11 425 00:53:58 77
Ben Morgan P 12 436 00:55:26 78
Freddie Carew OH 12 468 00:55:29 79
Mack Butterfield OH 11 459 00:56:53 80
Ben Simpson OH 12 463 00:57:07 81
Alfie Gardner FH 11 388 00:57:48 82
Will Vickery P 12 70 00:57:58 83
Cameron Waller FH-W 13 415 00:58:07 84
Uday Khandelwal FH-W 13 409 00:58:13 85
Masato Watanabe OH 11 460 00:58:29 86
James Holden OH 12 467 00:58:49 87
Minsung Jean P 12 433 00:59:00 88
Nathan Green P 12 432 00:59:02 89
Hamish Reading P 12 437 00:59:47 90
Max Payne OH 11 458 01:00:04 91
Jamie Hayes-Pankhurst OH 11 461 01:00:06 92
Grand Tio FH 11 386 01:00:43 93
Elliot Perrott FH 11 394 01:00:55 94
Tobias Francis OH 12 472 01:06:23 95
Chris Cabburn OH 12 473 01:06:24 96
Max Berry P 12 72 01:06:40 97
Aahil Mehta P 11 422 01:10:21 98
Ben Ames OH-W 13 474 01:10:51 99
Jack Muirhead OH-W 13 476 01:10:56 100

Top

Staff and OBs

Staff and OB's Category Type No. Time Place
Russell Adams OPEN Under 40 Guest  32 00:35:49 1
Samuel Anderson OPEN Under 40 Old Blundellian 37 00:36:32 2
Will Palmer OPEN Under 40 Old Blundellian 41 00:41:02 3
Simon Johnson OPEN Under 40 Staff 48 00:41:57 4
Rory Armstrong OPEN Under 40 Guest  33 00:45:31 5
Jonny Clayton OPEN Under 40 Staff 11 00:45:32 6
Adam Lambert OPEN Under 40 Staff 12 00:48:44 7
Lisa Baily OPEN Under 40 Staff 10 00:49:52 8
Timothy Barker OPEN Under 40 Old Blundellian 38 00:49:56 9
Natalie Murphy OPEN Under 40 Guest 60 00:50:03 10
Andy Southgate OPEN Under 40 Staff 16 00:50:08 11
Bruce Wheatley OPEN Under 40 Staff 66 00:53:36 12
Hannah Hawkins OPEN Under 40 Guest  34 00:53:45 13
Liam Lewis OPEN Under 40 Staff 57 00:55:17 14
Jonny Fairclough OPEN Under 40 Staff 64 00:55:31 15
Julia Browne OPEN Under 40 Guest 63 01:01:58 16
Kevin Squibb OPEN 40-50 Current Parent 53 00:39:01 1
Nick Lecharpentier OPEN 40-50 Staff 17 00:42:06 2
Stephen Wray OPEN 40-50 Guest 35 00:43:56 3
Myles Clough OPEN 40-50 Old Blundellian & CP 47 00:45:21 4
Rachel Palmer OPEN 40-50 Old Blundellian 42 00:46:47 5
Fiona Verney OPEN 40-50 Guest 62 00:48:32 6
Rev'd Tom Hiney OPEN 40-50 Current Parent 22 00:48:36 7
Kevin Oliver OPEN 40-50 Current Parent 26 00:49:57 8
Mike Wickins OPEN 40-50 Current Parent 29 00:50:06 9
Justine Withey OPEN 40-50 Current Parent 31 00:51:49 10
Mark Soutar OPEN 40-50 Current Parent 55 00:52:15 11
Clare Jackman OPEN 40-50 Current Parent 24 00:52:25 12
Mark Norton OPEN 40-50 Old Blundellian 40 00:54:18 13
Dylan Smart OPEN 40-50 Staff 14 00:59:45 14
Philip Withey OPEN 40-50 Current Parent 30 01:00:17 15
Matthew Jerreat OPEN 40-50 Current Parent 58 01:00:23 16
Phil Spencer OPEN Over 50 Current Parent 52 00:45:12 1
Robert Horsey OPEN Over 50 Old Blundellian & CP 44 00:49:08 2
Myles Taylor OPEN Over 50 Current Parent 28 00:51:01 3
Kate Gardner OPEN Over 50 Current Parent 21 00:52:42 4
Simon Friend OPEN Over 50 Current Parent 20 00:54:12 5
Sarah Unsworth-White OPEN Over 50 Current Parent 56 00:58:56 6
Richard Swarbrick OPEN Over 50 Old Blundellian & CP 45 00:59:04 7
Martyn Whitehead OPEN Over 50 Old Blundellian & CP 46 00:59:51 8
Stephen Masby OPEN Over 50 Current Parent 65 01:07:41 9
Chris Hedley Dent OPEN Over 50 OB Staff and CP 67 01:09:38 10
Carys Wilson Snr Girls   Staff 15 00:49:23 1
Kate Wheatley Snr Girls   Staff 18 00:53:26 2
Sarah Davies Snr Girls   Staff 49 00:54:11 3
Marine Cruchon Snr Girls   Staff 59 00:59:27 4
Nicola Huggett Snr Girls   Head 13 01:12:09 5

[ back to previous page ]

Links