The Russell 2016/17

Results 2017

School House | Jnr Girls | Jnr Boys | Snr Girls | Snr Boys and Open Russell | Staff and OBs

Race 1 School House

Pupil Yr No. Time Place
MERCER, Frederick W 08 185 00:14:45 1
MUIRHEAD, Finn Mungo 08 186 00:15:19 2
LAWLER, Alexander J 08 179 00:15:24 3
KOLOWSKA, Matilda K 08 174 00:15:31 4
FITZHERBERT, Benjamin I 07 118 00:15:32 5
BUTLER, Oliver J 08 156 00:15:41 6
CAVE, William E 08 157 00:15:50 7
MARSH, Lucas B 07 127 00:16:28 8
WITHEY, Joshua B 07 149 00:16:29 9
NUGENT, Eve M 08 189 00:16:33 10
CLAYTON, Freddie 08 159 00:16:35 11
BROWN, Joshua 08 155 00:16:42 12
SWARBRICK, Edward 08 199 00:16:46 13
COE, Joshua 08 160 00:16:49 14
VENNER, William N 08 205 00:16:51 15
SOUTHGATE, Charlotte 08 196 00:16:56 16
VON BLANQUET, Ylva 07 143 00:16:57 17
HUGGETT, Harry D 08 169 00:17:00 18
OLIVE, Samuel D 08 190 00:17:01 19
BARNES, Christopher C 08 152 00:17:04 20
WILLIAMS, Finlay E 08 208 00:17:06 21
SMART, Alexander D 07 138 00:17:11 22
COLE, Jacob R 07 108 00:17:15 23
WINZER, Zebedee G 07 148 00:17:33 24
MAUNDER, Anna C 08 183 00:17:44 25
TAYLOR, Ella 08 201 00:17:50 26
WORCESTER, George F 08 209 00:18:04 27
STONE, Felix 07 140 00:18:26 28
BENSON, Oliver A 07 103 00:18:29 29
LANDRAY, Tilliana 08 178 00:18:30 30
ELDERFIELD, Elizabeth E 07 115 00:18:32 31
JOYNER, Molly 08 172 00:18:34 32
HUTTON, Benjamin 08 171 00:18:36 33
BOUCHIER-HAYES, Harry 07 104 00:18:42 34
BENNETT, Eva 07 101 00:18:55 35
HUGGETT, Honor J 08 170 00:19:00 36
MUNDY, Cosima L V 08 187 00:19:15 37
BROWN, Rachel M 07 105 00:19:17 38
BANTOCK, Clem 07 100 00:19:21 39
PRIOR-PALMER, Oscar J 08 191 00:19:28 40
GOMEZ BAUMGARTNER, Carolina 08 164 00:19:34 41
SPENCER, Lucie R 07 139 00:19:35 42
HOLMAN, Kezia 07 122 00:19:37 43
CURTIS, Amos Matthew 08 162 00:19:40 44
WINSLEY, Oscar G 07 147 00:19:44 45
HOLMES, Eloise J 08 167 00:19:46 46
JONES, Nicolas 07 124 00:19:53 47
FRIEND, Samuel 08 163 00:19:59 48
WETHERALL, Oscar H 07 145 00:20:05 49
HARRISON KINNAIRD, Gabriel W 08 165 00:20:25 50
RAMSAY-SMITH, Joshua 07 132 00:20:36 51
BEACH, Tom 08 154 00:20:38 52
PRYCE, Harry J 07 130 00:20:40 53
TIERNAN, Christian 08 203 00:20:49 54
GIBSON, Billy 07 119 00:21:02 55
TIERNAN, Augustin 07 141 00:21:08 56
DAVIS, Deborah 07 113 00:21:15 57
SCHIFFER, Maya 07 137 00:21:21 58
RICHARDSON, Amalie A 07 133 00:21:23 59
CRONKSHAW, Lochy 07 109 00:21:33 60
LABDON, Thomas M 08 176 00:21:41 61
SQUIBB, Cerys 08 197 00:21:52 62
TANNER, Beatrice 08 200 00:22:01 63
KALLAWAY, Finlay 08 173 00:22:07 64
LLOYD, Eliza M 08 181 00:22:09 65
MAYOR, Max 08 184 00:22:27 66
CLARK, Shea S 07 107 00:22:30 67
FIELDS, Sophia A 07 117 00:22:33 68
THEILE-OCHEL, Alex 08 202 00:22:36 69
HONEY, Elizabeth F 07 123 00:22:41 70
SWAIN, Thomas J 08 198 00:22:45 71
LABDON, Frederick W 08 175 00:22:52 72
SHARP, Megan L 08 195 00:22:54 73
DAVIS, Abigail 07 112 00:23:05 74
YEADON, Oliver J 07 151 00:23:09 75
BENNETT, Fleur 07 102 00:23:14 76
ROBSHAW, Samuel John 07 134 00:23:18 77
DAVENPORT, Sienna 07 111 00:23:30 78
HORAN, Abigail A 08 168 00:23:49 79
TUCKER, Estelle S 08 204 00:24:11 80
WHITE, Nathan S 08 206 00:24:23 81
SARACONI, Ginevra 07 136 00:24:31 82
EVANS, Millicent B 07 116 00:24:48 83
WONNACOTT, Taylor J 07 150 00:24:50 84
HINCHLIFFE, Louis O 07 121 00:24:54 85
LAMBERT-GORWYN, Lilinka 08 177 00:25:51 86
LEYSHON, Isabel C 08 180 00:26:08 87
WANG, Cicie 07 144 00:27:15 88
MILLINGTON, Isabel 07 128 00:27:19 89
BARTLETT, James R 08 153 00:27:28 90
VAUX, Scarlett 07 142 00:27:35 91
CORAY, Alexandra 08 161 00:27:41 92
HINCHLIFFE, Kaira N 08 166 00:27:42 93
LIST, James 07 126 00:27:51 94
DAWE, Harvey 07 114 00:28:15 95
MUZVONDIWA, Clemence D 08 188 00:30:17 96
LI, Zhuobin 07 125 00:30:19 97
BURNETT, Esme 07 106 00:30:26 98
HARRIS, Emily J 07 120 00:30:27 99
PUMAPANICH, Sirirat 07 131 00:30:35 100
CURGENVEN, Victoria S 07 110 00:30:37 101
CHURCHER, Christopher T 08 158 DNS  
MARTIN, Ella 08 182 DNS  
PACKMAN, Kayleigh S 07 129 DNS  
PROVIS, Joseph C 08 192 DNS  
READ, Tyler M 08 193 DNS  
ROGERS, Oliver C 07 135 DNS  
SELLAR-ELLIOTT, Emily A 08 194 DNS  
WIELENGA, Dominic J 07 146 DNS  
WILLIAMS, Alice O 08 207 DNS  

Top

Race 2 Junior Girls

Pupil Yr Hse No. Time Place
Holly Nugent 9 GH 230 00:32:16 1
Imogen Davy 9 GH 231 00:33:12 2
Ellie Sprall 9 NC 211 00:33:20 3
Rose Stanton 10 NC 221 00:35:29 4
Alice Smith 10 GH 243 00:36:11 5
Tilda Huntingford 10 GH 241 00:36:41 6
Eve Thomas-Everard 9 GH 232 00:36:47 7
Sophie Clough 10 NC 223 00:36:59 8
Sophia Marr 10 GH 242 00:38:00 9
Molly Clayton 9 GH 233 00:38:17 10
Hannah Kidner 10 NC 222 00:38:37 11
Betty Stone 10 NC 224 00:38:39 12
Becky Hamilton 10 GH 244 00:39:35 13
Verity Flew 9 NC 218 00:39:43 14
Aimee Lombard 9 GH 236 00:40:13 15
Issy Smart 9 NC 217 00:40:23 16
Lara Clarkson 9 NC 213 00:40:31 17
Laura Smith 9 GH 234 00:40:32 18
Ellie Salisbury 9 NC 216 00:40:53 19
Sasha Henderson 9 NC 214 00:40:54 20
Rosa Matuszyk 10 NC 226 00:41:05 21
Millie Curtis 10 NC 225 00:41:10 22
Kitty Dart 9 GH 235 00:41:14 23
Mia Butterfield 10 NC 220 00:41:36 24
Maddy Cotton 9 NC 215 00:41:37 25
Erica Park 9 GH 238 00:42:20 26
Candice Motel 10 GH 249 00:42:29 27
Megan Benson 9 GH 237 00:42:34 28
Devin Steer 10 NC 228 00:42:36 29
Emma Edwards 9 GH 239 00:42:38 30
Jess Whitehead 10 GH 247 00:43:40 31
Mattie Hudson 10 GH 245 00:43:41 32
Jess Taylor 10 GH 246 00:45:39 33
Aimee Pike 10 NC 229 00:47:19 34
Poppy Davenport 10 NC 227 00:47:34 35
Zoe Dare 9 GH 240 00:48:13 36
Orlagh Noone 10   414 00:48:22 37
Imi Arnold 9 NC 219 00:48:42 38
Rosie Baker  10 GH 248 00:54:27 39

Top

Race 3 Junior Boys

Pupil Yr Hse No. Time Place
Jack Winzer 10 OH 298 00:27:55 1
David Marshal 10 OH 299 00:27:57 2
Ollie Lowe 9 FH 270 00:29:26 3
Ollie Leyshon 10 FH 280 00:29:26 3
George McIntyre 10 OH 301 00:29:42 5
Alex Curtis 9 P 252 00:29:55 6
Jack Swain 10 OH 300 00:30:18 7
Zen Sashida 10 P 261 00:30:47 8
Oliver Wright 9 FH 274 00:30:58 9
Oliver Davies 10 FH 279 00:31:02 10
John Bishop 10 FH 281 00:31:03 11
Jack Burnand 10 OH 302 00:31:42 12
OscarVoysey 10 FH 284 00:31:43 13
Harry Charlesworth 10 P 262 00:31:48 14
Leo Dummett 9 P 253 00:32:10 15
Jos Marsh 9 FH 271 00:32:30 16
Dom Blackmore 9 P 250 00:32:32 17
Harry Rackham 9 FH 272 00:32:36 18
Alexander Venner 10 FH 282 00:32:52 19
Ben Thornton-Wood 9 OH 291 00:32:57 20
Tom Baxter 9 FH 43 00:33:12 21
Joe Horsey 10 P 263 00:33:16 22
George Alvis 10 FH 285 00:33:31 23
Ed Carter 9 FH 66 00:33:38 24
Will Grubb 10 OH 304 00:34:30 25
Matthew Tait 9 FH 273 00:34:33 26
AlexGrubb 9 FH 275 00:34:50 27
Elliot Shortman 9 FH 276 00:34:54 28
Henry Batth 10 FH 283 00:34:56 29
William Harbud 10 FH 286 00:34:58 30
Lucas Jones 10 OH 303 00:35:18 31
Seb Farrant  10 FH 288 00:35:43 32
Craig Harvie 9 OH 293 00:35:49 33
Ben Wright 9 P 251 00:35:54 34
Tom Murphy 9 OH 296 00:35:55 35
Tommy Ryder 10 FH 289 00:36:43 36
Ben Gresswell 10 OH 305 00:36:59 37
Isaac Low 9 OH 294 00:37:11 38
Will Bucknell 9 OH 295 00:37:51 39
James Elderfield 9 OH 297 00:37:56 40
Harry List 9 P 256 00:38:09 41
Sam Provis 10 P 266 00:38:17 42
Sam Willder 10 P 264 00:38:38 43
Sam Morrison 9 P 258 00:38:59 44
Joe Hancock 10 P 267 00:39:13 45
Dom Vause 10 P 265 00:39:18 46
Hal Baker 9 FH 277 00:39:21 47
Duncan Johnson-Ferguson 9 P 254 00:40:59 48
Will Delafield-Cook 9 P 255 00:41:00 49
Josh Bunn 9 OH 292 00:41:43 50
Pemberthy 9 FH 278 00:41:44 51
Jose Fernandez-Sanchez 9 P 259 00:42:18 52
Cam Jeffrey 10 P 268 00:42:19 53
Toby Peyton Jones 9 OH 290 00:42:32 54
Tom Yeadon 9 P 257 00:42:59 55
Guillaume Richer 10 P 269 00:45:34 56

Top

Race 4 Senior Girls

Pupil Yr Hse No. Time Place
Bethany Mettam 13 GH 349 00:42:08 1
Mantha Unsworth-White 12 NC 314 00:43:06 2
Zara Cameron 13 GH 350 00:43:29 3
Tabby Pring 13 GH 357 00:44:56 4
Cecilia Cheng 12 NC 315 00:45:26 5
Maddy Dart 13 GH 351 00:45:53 6
Josie Dart 13 GH 353 00:45:55 7
Bonnie Price 12 GH 339 00:46:11 8
Tash Finchett 13 NC 322 00:46:53 9
Annabel Sexton 13 GH 352 00:46:55 10
Imogen Cotton 12 GH 340 00:46:59 11
Millie Attwell 11 GH 334 00:47:22 12
Fenella Mably 12 NC 316 00:48:01 13
Emily Mettam 11 GH 336 00:48:05 14
Sparkle Menzies 11 GH 335 00:48:27 15
India Hickman 12 GH 341 00:48:56 16
Josie Schulz 13 GH 354 00:49:26 17
Sophie Donne 12 NC 318 00:49:32 18
Eva Lloyd 13 GH 356 00:49:35 19
Phoebe Stephenson 12 NC 317 00:49:36 20
Bethan Wesley 13 NC 333 00:50:33 21
Lucy Waliker 13 NC 323 00:51:06 22
Helen Cheng 11 NC 307 00:51:10 23
Yuli Lyu 13 NC 324 00:51:15 24
Jess Gardner 13 GH 355 00:51:26 25
Helen Jackman 11 NC 306 00:52:22 26
Olga Gavryliv 11 GH 337 00:52:31 27
Marianne Bysouth 11 GH 338 00:52:32 28
Millie Hutchcroft 13 GH 415 00:52:59 29
Flic Charlesworth 12 GH 343 00:53:06 30
Millie Parr 12 GH 344 00:53:16 31
Bird Wood 12 GH 347 00:53:19 32
George Pitts 12 GH 342 00:53:35 33
Hatty Nash 13 NC 326 00:53:50 34
Grace Casely 13 NC 327 00:53:52 35
Rosalie Sanders 13 GH 362 00:55:10 36
Grace Francis 11 NC 313 00:55:35 37
Tabby Vause 11 NC 312 00:55:43 38
Maddie Wright 11 NC 310 00:55:52 39
Annabel Cox 13 NC 328 00:56:24 40
Alice Channon 12 NC 321 00:57:58 41
Oriana Luffman 12 NC 320 00:57:59 42
Georgie Morris 13 NC 329 00:58:20 43
Arainna Folland 13 NC 325 00:58:21 44
Louisa Kitson 13 GH 358 00:59:13 45
Hannah Le Gassick 13 GH 361 00:59:14 46
Rosie Hones 13 GH 360 00:59:17 47
Nicole Charles 13 NC 331 00:59:22 48
Georgie Acland 11 NC 311 00:59:24 49
Phillie May-Sommerville 13 NC 332 00:59:28 50
Amber Robertshaw 11 NC 308 00:59:44 51
Louisa Everett 13 GH 363 01:00:48 52
Tori Isaac 13 GH 359 01:01:38 53
Molly Horsey 13 NC 330 01:01:39 54
Ellen Trigger 11 NC 309 01:13:22 55
Vivian Wong 11 NC 412 01:20:17 56
Jennifer Tong 12 GH 346 01:26:15 57

Top

Race 5 Senior Boys/Open Russell

Pupil Yr Hse No. Time Place
Dougal Glaishier 13 FH 1 00:37:28 1
Karl Still 13 FH 3 00:38:04 2
Oscar Jones 12 P 5 00:38:40 3
Huntingford 13 FH 7 00:39:21 4
Liam Syed 11 OH 10 00:39:25 5
Ben Clarke 13 FH 14 00:39:40 6
Will McIntyre 12 OH 6 00:39:57 7
Zac Campbell-Breeden 11 OH 13 00:40:08 8
Oscar Kolowski 12 OH 12 00:40:11 9
Robert Wakem 11 P 9 00:40:12 10
Will Spencer 11 OH 11 00:40:19 11
Bertie Frankpitt 13 P 4 00:41:27 12
Sam Taylor 12 P 8 00:41:31 13
Lars Fricke 12 OH 17 00:41:47 14
Tom Mortiboys 13 FH 16 00:42:04 15
Henry Olsen 12 FH 34 00:42:44 16
Luke Bartlett 13 P 18 00:42:48 17
Ed Rees 13 P 33 00:42:57 18
Archie Stoneman 13 P 70 00:42:59 19
Victor Mills 11 P 24 00:43:01 20
Dan Hoaen 12 OH 21 00:43:13 21
Jack Klinkenberg 11 P 20 00:43:17 22
Santi Kenny 12 OH 47 00:43:30 23
Archie Morris 11 FH 23 00:43:40 24
Lewis Terry 12 FH 19 00:43:52 25
Rory Bateman 11 OH 27 00:44:09 26
Henry Lunn 12 FH 38 00:44:14 27
Harry Olive 12 OH 26 00:44:28 28
Monty Crowe 12 OH 32 00:44:34 29
Barnaby Ames 12 FH 40 00:45:13 30
Charles Foster 13 FH 15 00:45:29 31
Greg Kitson 11 FH 78 00:45:45 32
Ed Penhaligan 13 FH 22 00:45:57 33
Caspar Montgomery 13 FH 25 00:45:59 34
Archie Finnigan-Kilby 11 FH 68 00:46:11 35
Aahil Mehta 12 P 37 00:46:30 36
Jake Attwell 13 FH 59 00:46:46 37
George Stubbs 12 FH 60 00:46:51 38
Bobby Burnand 12 OH 36 00:46:54 39
Alexei Michalopoulos 12 FH 39 00:47:02 40
Alex Thomas 12 P 42 00:47:09 41
Tom Brent 12 P 31 00:47:31 42
Bouchier-Hayes 11 FH 29 00:47:32 43
Will Hones 11 P 44 00:47:34 44
Josh Huggett 11 FH 30 00:47:46 45
Marcus Lloyd 11 OH 46 00:47:54 46
Paddy Ellicott 13 P 69 00:48:00 47
Jack Lockwood 13 OH 49 00:48:06 48
Hugh Hamilton-Green 13 OH 48 00:48:17 49
Sam Maunder 12 FH 61 00:48:22 50
Charlie Finchett 12 FH 41 00:48:25 51
Addie Chai 12 OH 35 00:48:34 52
Oliver Clough 12 FH 62 00:48:38 53
Ross Harvie 12 P 45 00:48:49 54
Jack Olive 11 OH 57 00:48:59 55
Jude Louis 11 OH 56 00:49:02 56
Shun Tanaka 12 P 83 00:49:23 57
Charlie Wickins 12 P 80 00:49:55 58
Alastair Johnson-Ferguson 11 P 84 00:49:59 59
Louis Delling 11 FH 65 00:50:07 60
Alfie Gardner 12 FH 63 00:50:20 61
Jamie Henderson 13 OH 51 00:50:25 62
Tom Morrison 12 P 79 00:50:34 63
Adam Soul 13 FH 58 00:50:41 64
Toby Whitehead 13 P 73 00:51:11 65
Luke Simpson 11 OH 28 00:51:33 66
Alex Kilbride 13 P 72 00:51:34 67
Rupert Henry 13 OH 50 00:52:28 68
George Hill 13 OH 55 00:52:29 69
Henry Davey 13 P 71 00:52:33 70
Charlie Mallinson 13 P 76 00:52:41 71
Hamish Reading 13 P 77 00:52:48 72
Will Scripps 12 P 2 00:53:38 73
Ben Simpson 13 OH 52 00:53:39 74
Edd Smith 12 P 81 00:53:40 75
Kieran Smith 12 P 82 00:54:46 76
Tobias Francis 13 OH 53 00:54:55 77
Rafe Oliver 11 P 91 00:55:10 78
Will Vickery 13 P 74 00:56:34 79
Baptiste Salabert 11 P 87 00:57:03 80
Ernie Sin 11 P 89 00:57:37 81
Homer Johnstone 11 FH 67 00:58:00 82
Max Baker 11 FH 287 00:58:07 83
Nelson Miller 11 P 85 00:59:41 84
Oz Kilbride 11 P 86 00:59:43 85
Jake le Gassick 11 P 90 00:59:44 86
Jacob Evans 13 P 75 01:04:37 87
Ben Dawson 11 P 88 01:05:04 88

Top

Staff and OBs

Name Race No. Time
Nicola Huggett SNR GIRLS 364 01:01:16
Bruce Wheatley OPEN 365 00:50:48
Ingrid Robinson OPEN 424 00:43:49
Matt Hawkins OPEN 367 00:42:49
Tom Grant OPEN 368 00:54:09
Will Palmer OPEN 369 00:38:03
Pen Hadow OPEN 370 00:38:28
Andrew Pryce OPEN 371 00:54:28
Tracey Nash SNR GIRLS 374 00:58:26
David Eaton-Jones OPEN 375 00:42:14
Andy Southgate OPEN 376 00:47:01
Tom Finchett OPEN 377 00:49:27
Nick Millington OPEN 378 00:50:51
Heather Vincent SNR GIRLS 379 01:02:14
Anna Everett OPEN 380 01:05:08
Sally Moore OPEN 381 00:59:36
Rachel Palmer OPEN 382 00:44:00
Samuel Anderson OPEN 383 00:35:31
Martyn Whitehead OPEN 384 01:05:10
Mark Clayton OPEN 386 00:53:16
Jonathan Delafield Cook OPEN 387 00:50:25
Peter Palmer OPEN 388 00:47:59
Fiona  Verney OPEN 389 00:46:15
Ian Wesley OPEN 390 00:50:13
Chris Hedley-Dent OPEN 393 01:04:38
Dylan Smart OPEN 394 00:55:01
Kevin Oliver OPEN 395 00:49:34
Cormac Oliver OPEN 396 00:49:39
Katharine Armstrong OPEN 397 00:47:43
Pascal Martin OPEN 399 00:58:44
Julia Lim OPEN 400 01:15:20
Kevin Squibb OPEN 401 00:36:36
Steve Dellow OPEN 402 00:46:23
Gabrielle Cadbury OPEN 405 00:55:46
Ruth Hyland OPEN 406 00:49:51
Mary Humphries OPEN 407 00:56:48
Georgia Vaines (Kingdon) OPEN 408 00:48:15
Gabrielle Lambert OPEN 419 00:46:12
Lisa Baily OPEN 410 00:46:25
Kate Wheatley OPEN 411 00:50:47
Marine Cruchon SNR GIRLS 413 00:47:11
Simon Johnstone OPEN 416 00:40:39
Richard Swarbrick OPEN 417 00:55:13
Phil Spencer OPEN 418 00:45:51
Georgie Trivett OPEN 425 00:54:07
Mark Souter OPEN 423 00:42:04
Nick Soul OPEN 426 00:57:12

[ back to previous page ]

Links