Ten Tors Teams

On this page: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

2018

45-Mile Team

45-milers

  • Joshua Huggett (Capt)
  • Rory Bateman
  • Victor Mills
  • William Spencer
  • Robert Wakem
  • Madeleine Wright

35-Mile Team 1

35-mile team 1

  • Toby Peyton-Jones (Capt)
  • Grace Chapman
  • Harry Dawson
  • Duncan Johnson-Ferguson
  • Honor Jones
  • Isabella Smart

35-Mile Team 2

35-mile team 2

  • William Bucknell (Capt)
  • James Elderfield
  • Misha Pemberthy
  • Benjamin Wright
  • Benedict Thornton-Wood
  • William Delafield-Cook

2017

45-Mile Team

45-milers

  • Harry Olive (Capt)
  • Will Curtis
  • Charlie Finchett
  • Oscar Jones
  • Bonnie Price
  • Jack Watt

Given that there was no room left on the Blundell's team, two pupils chose to complete the 45-mile challenge with St Peter's, Exeter:

  • Max Payne
  • Charlie Wickens

35-Mile Team 1

  • Olly Leyshon (Capt)
  • Nell Curtis
  • Mattie Hudson
  • Matilda Huntingford
  • Theo Rees
  • Tommy Ryder

35-Mile Team 2

35-milers, team 2

  • Hannah Kidner (Capt)
  • Jack Burnand
  • Tom Greenfield
  • Kira Schiffer
  • Rose Stanton
  • Dom Vause

Again, with no room left on the 35-mile teams, two pupils chose to complete the challenge with Culm Valley:

  • Harry Charlesworth
  • Dan Stagg

2016

45-Mile Team (Route U)

45-milers, Route U

  • Frances Huntingford (leader)
  • Dougal Glaisher
  • Luke Hedley-Dent
  • Annabel Sexton
  • Lucy Walliker
  • Bethan Wesley

45-Mile Team with Ipplepen Scouts (Route S)

45-milers, Route S

  • Karl Still
  • George Watson

35-Mile Team A (Route K)

35-milers, Route K

  • Victor Mills (leader)
  • Rory Bateman
  • Tommy Bouchier-Hayes
  • Will Hones
  • Alastair Johnson-Ferguson (retired injured)
  • Will Spencer

35-Mile Team B (Route L)

35-milers, Route L

  • Julia Huntingford (leader)
  • Grace Francis
  • Emily Lowe
  • Bonnie Price
  • Tabitha Vause
  • Maddie Wright

Top

2015

45-Mile Team (Route P)

45, 2015

  • Jethro Clarke (leader)
  • Ed Barlow
  • Oliver Hall-Tomkin
  • Ben Oliphant-Thompson
  • Jake Smith
  • Austin White

35-Mile Team A (Route M)

35 A, 2015

  • Harry Olive (leader)
  • Jack Aldridge
  • Megan Grant
  • Julia Huntingford
  • George Pitts
  • Sam Taylor

35-Mile Team B (Route N)

35 B, 2015

  • Will McIntyre (leader)
  • Imi Cotton
  • Sophie Donne
  • Ross Harvie
  • Mantha Unsworth-White
  • Charlie Wickins

Top

2014

55-Mile Team (Route Z)

2014 55-mile team

  • Harry Bodington (leader)
  • Freddie Morris
  • David Kellett
  • Archie Muirhead
  • Saskia Simonson
  • George Williams

35-Mile Team (Route F)

2014 35-mile team

  • Charlie Brown (leader)
  • Dougal Glaisher
  • Francis Huntingford
  • Ed Penhaligan
  • Karl Still
  • Bethan Wesley

Top

2013

45-Mile Team (Route O)

2013 45-mile team

  • Harry Bodington (Captain)
  • David Kellett
  • Tom Michelmore
  • Freddie Morris
  • Rory Trevelyan Thomas
  • Edward Wickstead

35-Mile Team (Route A)

2013 35-mile team

  • Finn Neusinger (Captain)
  • Jethro Clark
  • Ben Oliphant-Thompson
  • Cormac Oliver
  • Bethany Squires
  • Anna von Kameke

Top

2012

45-Mile Team (Route M)

2012 45-mile team

  • Alex Scott
  • Matt Handford
  • James Mann
  • Jamie Farmer
  • Job Curtis
  • Will Browne

35-Mile Team (Route C)

2012 35-mile team

  • Grace Curtis
  • Indy Knott
  • Harry Mitchelmore
  • Ed Nash
  • Tom O'Brien
  • Curtis Pitts

Top

2011

55-Mile Team (Route X)

2011 55-mile team

  • Ben Grayson
  • Freddie Evans
  • Chris Boddington
  • Guy Clatworthy
  • Cam Grainger
  • Sam Anderson

45-Mile Team (Route S)

2011 teams - 45-mile

  • Lottie Free
  • Thea Dickinson
  • Will Mildren
  • Simon Tang
  • James Baughan
  • James Dean-Sidgreaves

35-Mile Team (Route I)

2011 teams - 35-mile

  • Harry Boddington
  • Dale Fletcher
  • Tristan Free
  • Freddie Morris
  • Bryce Clark
  • Tom Youngman

Top

2010

45-Mile Team (Route V)

  • Ben Grayson (Team Leader)
  • Chris Bodington
  • Freddie Evans
  • Guy Clatworthy
  • Cameron Grainger
  • Sam Anderson

35-Mile Team (Route L)

  • Alex Scott
  • Robin Silcock
  • Esme Lewis-Plunkett
  • Will Coon (Team Leader)
  • Job Curtis
  • William Browne

Top

2009

45-Mile Team (Route V)

  • Will Watson (Team Leader)
  • Rupert Spencer
  • Jack Rossiter
  • Will Carrick-Smith
  • Harry Frankpitt
  • Arthur Southwick

35-Mile Team (Route L)

  • Will Mildren (Team Leader)
  • Alexa Batting
  • Sophie Hill
  • Zak Sutton
  • Charlie Silcock
  • Thea Dickinson
  • Team Reserve: Hannah Morris