The Russell

See below: Results 2017 - School House | Jnr Girls | Jnr Boys | Snr Girls | Snr Boys and Open Russell | Staff and OBs

[ Welcome | Programme - see below to check times of races ]

Welcome to the 137th Russell 11th March 2017

This event, named after the famous Blundellian and West Country parson, Jack Russell, was created back in 1877. This will be the 137th year that the event has been held (although, according to some the figure is open to debate). It is with much gratitude to our local farming community and neighbours that this year’s event can go ahead. Particular thanks go to Mr & Mrs J Hull, Dr & Mrs H Breitmeyer, Mr & Mrs Punchard, Mrs Evans, Mr and Mrs S G Dibble, Mr P Brind (Great Western Canal Trust), Mr and Mrs M Frankpitt, Mr and Mrs W McManus for granting access to their land, and to all of the other local residents on route. This year the practice runs have been particularly demanding due to the atrocious weather conditions. It never ceases to amaze those who watch how every single Blundellian just gets on with the running, gaining points for their House and never moaning despite the wind, rain, hail, snow and mud. (There is more mud then ever!)

Individual trophies are presented to the winner of each race, plus a cup for ‘Second to the Russell’ – second place in the main Russell Race. There are also team competitions taking place; won by the top six runners per race, per House (both for boys and girls). In addition, there is the Berry-Barker-Balance-Cup for Endeavour which is awarded to the runner who has made the most spirited effort and improvements in their fitness over the year.

Hot drinks and food are available throughout the afternoon, with any money raised helping to fund local charities and school events.

Finally, many thanks to all the staff who have helped; without them, this event would not be possible.

OB and Parent entry

Old Blundellians or parents who would like to run in the race should contact devoffice@blundells.org to be assigned a number and place.

Any further details can be requested from Mr Baily at gjb@blundells.org.

Programme of Events and Routes 2017

Time Group, Route, Details Distance
2.00pm Year 7 & 8 School House 3.8km (2.4 miles)
Route: Start line – A-B-C-D-M-N-O-P-B-A – Finish line
Details: All School House students to compete with trophies awarded to the first boy and girl to finish.
2.10pm Year 9 & 10 Junior Girls 6.9km (4miles)
Route: Start line – A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-K-L-M-N-O-P-B-A – Finish line
Details: Team scores calculated from the first six from each year and a cup for the first runner.
2.25pm Year 9 & 10 Junior Boys 6.9km (4miles)
Route:  Start line – A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-K-L-M-N-O-P-B-A – Finish line
Details: Team scores calculated from the first six from each year and a cup for the first runner.
2.40pm Year 11, 12 & 13 Senior Girls 8.3km (5.1miles)
Route: Start line – A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-I-J-K-L-M-N-O-P-B-A – Finish line
Details: Team scores calculated from the first six from each year and a cup for the first runner.
3.00pm Year 11, 12 & 13 Senior Boys – “The Open Russell” 9.1km (5.5miles)
Route: Start line – A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-H1-H2-I-I1-J-K-L-M-N-O-P-B-A – Finish Line
Details: Team scores calculated from the first six from each year and a cup for the first runner. Open to guests.
3.20pm “The Fun Run” 3.8km (2.4miles)
Route: Start line – A-B-C-D-M-N-O-P-B-A – Finish line
Details: All students from year 9-13 who are not in the above races take part in the fun run. Open to guests of all ages. Parents and guests are very welcome to take part in the Open Russell and/or the Fun Run.

 

Russell Results 2017

Race 1 - School House

Pupil Yr No. Time Place
MERCER, Frederick W 08 185 00:14:45 1
MUIRHEAD, Finn Mungo 08 186 00:15:19 2
LAWLER, Alexander J 08 179 00:15:24 3
KOLOWSKA, Matilda K 08 174 00:15:31 4
FITZHERBERT, Benjamin I 07 118 00:15:32 5
BUTLER, Oliver J 08 156 00:15:41 6
CAVE, William E 08 157 00:15:50 7
MARSH, Lucas B 07 127 00:16:28 8
WITHEY, Joshua B 07 149 00:16:29 9
NUGENT, Eve M 08 189 00:16:33 10
CLAYTON, Freddie 08 159 00:16:35 11
BROWN, Joshua 08 155 00:16:42 12
SWARBRICK, Edward 08 199 00:16:46 13
COE, Joshua 08 160 00:16:49 14
VENNER, William N 08 205 00:16:51 15
SOUTHGATE, Charlotte 08 196 00:16:56 16
VON BLANQUET, Ylva 07 143 00:16:57 17
HUGGETT, Harry D 08 169 00:17:00 18
OLIVE, Samuel D 08 190 00:17:01 19
BARNES, Christopher C 08 152 00:17:04 20
WILLIAMS, Finlay E 08 208 00:17:06 21
SMART, Alexander D 07 138 00:17:11 22
COLE, Jacob R 07 108 00:17:15 23
WINZER, Zebedee G 07 148 00:17:33 24
MAUNDER, Anna C 08 183 00:17:44 25
TAYLOR, Ella 08 201 00:17:50 26
WORCESTER, George F 08 209 00:18:04 27
STONE, Felix 07 140 00:18:26 28
BENSON, Oliver A 07 103 00:18:29 29
LANDRAY, Tilliana 08 178 00:18:30 30
ELDERFIELD, Elizabeth E 07 115 00:18:32 31
JOYNER, Molly 08 172 00:18:34 32
HUTTON, Benjamin 08 171 00:18:36 33
BOUCHIER-HAYES, Harry 07 104 00:18:42 34
BENNETT, Eva 07 101 00:18:55 35
HUGGETT, Honor J 08 170 00:19:00 36
MUNDY, Cosima L V 08 187 00:19:15 37
BROWN, Rachel M 07 105 00:19:17 38
BANTOCK, Clem 07 100 00:19:21 39
PRIOR-PALMER, Oscar J 08 191 00:19:28 40
GOMEZ BAUMGARTNER, Carolina 08 164 00:19:34 41
SPENCER, Lucie R 07 139 00:19:35 42
HOLMAN, Kezia 07 122 00:19:37 43
CURTIS, Amos Matthew 08 162 00:19:40 44
WINSLEY, Oscar G 07 147 00:19:44 45
HOLMES, Eloise J 08 167 00:19:46 46
JONES, Nicolas 07 124 00:19:53 47
FRIEND, Samuel 08 163 00:19:59 48
WETHERALL, Oscar H 07 145 00:20:05 49
HARRISON KINNAIRD, Gabriel W 08 165 00:20:25 50
RAMSAY-SMITH, Joshua 07 132 00:20:36 51
BEACH, Tom 08 154 00:20:38 52
PRYCE, Harry J 07 130 00:20:40 53
TIERNAN, Christian 08 203 00:20:49 54
GIBSON, Billy 07 119 00:21:02 55
TIERNAN, Augustin 07 141 00:21:08 56
DAVIS, Deborah 07 113 00:21:15 57
SCHIFFER, Maya 07 137 00:21:21 58
RICHARDSON, Amalie A 07 133 00:21:23 59
CRONKSHAW, Lochy 07 109 00:21:33 60
LABDON, Thomas M 08 176 00:21:41 61
SQUIBB, Cerys 08 197 00:21:52 62
TANNER, Beatrice 08 200 00:22:01 63
KALLAWAY, Finlay 08 173 00:22:07 64
LLOYD, Eliza M 08 181 00:22:09 65
MAYOR, Max 08 184 00:22:27 66
CLARK, Shea S 07 107 00:22:30 67
FIELDS, Sophia A 07 117 00:22:33 68
THEILE-OCHEL, Alex 08 202 00:22:36 69
HONEY, Elizabeth F 07 123 00:22:41 70
SWAIN, Thomas J 08 198 00:22:45 71
LABDON, Frederick W 08 175 00:22:52 72
SHARP, Megan L 08 195 00:22:54 73
DAVIS, Abigail 07 112 00:23:05 74
YEADON, Oliver J 07 151 00:23:09 75
BENNETT, Fleur 07 102 00:23:14 76
ROBSHAW, Samuel John 07 134 00:23:18 77
DAVENPORT, Sienna 07 111 00:23:30 78
HORAN, Abigail A 08 168 00:23:49 79
TUCKER, Estelle S 08 204 00:24:11 80
WHITE, Nathan S 08 206 00:24:23 81
SARACONI, Ginevra 07 136 00:24:31 82
EVANS, Millicent B 07 116 00:24:48 83
WONNACOTT, Taylor J 07 150 00:24:50 84
HINCHLIFFE, Louis O 07 121 00:24:54 85
LAMBERT-GORWYN, Lilinka 08 177 00:25:51 86
LEYSHON, Isabel C 08 180 00:26:08 87
WANG, Cicie 07 144 00:27:15 88
MILLINGTON, Isabel 07 128 00:27:19 89
BARTLETT, James R 08 153 00:27:28 90
VAUX, Scarlett 07 142 00:27:35 91
CORAY, Alexandra 08 161 00:27:41 92
HINCHLIFFE, Kaira N 08 166 00:27:42 93
LIST, James 07 126 00:27:51 94
DAWE, Harvey 07 114 00:28:15 95
MUZVONDIWA, Clemence D 08 188 00:30:17 96
LI, Zhuobin 07 125 00:30:19 97
BURNETT, Esme 07 106 00:30:26 98
HARRIS, Emily J 07 120 00:30:27 99
PUMAPANICH, Sirirat 07 131 00:30:35 100
CURGENVEN, Victoria S 07 110 00:30:37 101
CHURCHER, Christopher T 08 158 DNS  
MARTIN, Ella 08 182 DNS  
PACKMAN, Kayleigh S 07 129 DNS  
PROVIS, Joseph C 08 192 DNS  
READ, Tyler M 08 193 DNS  
ROGERS, Oliver C 07 135 DNS  
SELLAR-ELLIOTT, Emily A 08 194 DNS  
WIELENGA, Dominic J 07 146 DNS  
WILLIAMS, Alice O 08 207 DNS  

TOP

Race 2 - Junior Girls

Pupil Yr Hse No. Time Place
Holly Nugent 9 GH 230 00:32:16 1
Imogen Davy 9 GH 231 00:33:12 2
Ellie Sprall 9 NC 211 00:33:20 3
Rose Stanton 10 NC 221 00:35:29 4
Alice Smith 10 GH 243 00:36:11 5
Tilda Huntingford 10 GH 241 00:36:41 6
Eve Thomas-Everard 9 GH 232 00:36:47 7
Sophie Clough 10 NC 223 00:36:59 8
Sophia Marr 10 GH 242 00:38:00 9
Molly Clayton 9 GH 233 00:38:17 10
Hannah Kidner 10 NC 222 00:38:37 11
Betty Stone 10 NC 224 00:38:39 12
Becky Hamilton 10 GH 244 00:39:35 13
Verity Flew 9 NC 218 00:39:43 14
Aimee Lombard 9 GH 236 00:40:13 15
Issy Smart 9 NC 217 00:40:23 16
Lara Clarkson 9 NC 213 00:40:31 17
Laura Smith 9 GH 234 00:40:32 18
Ellie Salisbury 9 NC 216 00:40:53 19
Sasha Henderson 9 NC 214 00:40:54 20
Rosa Matuszyk 10 NC 226 00:41:05 21
Millie Curtis 10 NC 225 00:41:10 22
Kitty Dart 9 GH 235 00:41:14 23
Mia Butterfield 10 NC 220 00:41:36 24
Maddy Cotton 9 NC 215 00:41:37 25
Erica Park 9 GH 238 00:42:20 26
Candice Motel 10 GH 249 00:42:29 27
Megan Benson 9 GH 237 00:42:34 28
Devin Steer 10 NC 228 00:42:36 29
Emma Edwards 9 GH 239 00:42:38 30
Jess Whitehead 10 GH 247 00:43:40 31
Mattie Hudson 10 GH 245 00:43:41 32
Jess Taylor 10 GH 246 00:45:39 33
Aimee Pike 10 NC 229 00:47:19 34
Poppy Davenport 10 NC 227 00:47:34 35
Zoe Dare 9 GH 240 00:48:13 36
Orlagh Noone 10   414 00:48:22 37
Imi Arnold 9 NC 219 00:48:42 38
Rosie Baker  10 GH 248 00:54:27 39

TOP

Race 3 - Junior Boys

Pupil Yr Hse No. Time Place
Jack Winzer 10 OH 298 00:27:55 1
David Marshal 10 OH 299 00:27:57 2
Ollie Lowe 9 FH 270 00:29:26 3
Ollie Leyshon 10 FH 280 00:29:26 3
George McIntyre 10 OH 301 00:29:42 5
Alex Curtis 9 P 252 00:29:55 6
Jack Swain 10 OH 300 00:30:18 7
Zen Sashida 10 P 261 00:30:47 8
Oliver Wright 9 FH 274 00:30:58 9
Oliver Davies 10 FH 279 00:31:02 10
John Bishop 10 FH 281 00:31:03 11
Jack Burnand 10 OH 302 00:31:42 12
OscarVoysey 10 FH 284 00:31:43 13
Harry Charlesworth 10 P 262 00:31:48 14
Leo Dummett 9 P 253 00:32:10 15
Jos Marsh 9 FH 271 00:32:30 16
Dom Blackmore 9 P 250 00:32:32 17
Harry Rackham 9 FH 272 00:32:36 18
Alexander Venner 10 FH 282 00:32:52 19
Ben Thornton-Wood 9 OH 291 00:32:57 20
Tom Baxter 9 FH 43 00:33:12 21
Joe Horsey 10 P 263 00:33:16 22
George Alvis 10 FH 285 00:33:31 23
Ed Carter 9 FH 66 00:33:38 24
Will Grubb 10 OH 304 00:34:30 25
Matthew Tait 9 FH 273 00:34:33 26
AlexGrubb 9 FH 275 00:34:50 27
Elliot Shortman 9 FH 276 00:34:54 28
Henry Batth 10 FH 283 00:34:56 29
William Harbud 10 FH 286 00:34:58 30
Lucas Jones 10 OH 303 00:35:18 31
Seb Farrant  10 FH 288 00:35:43 32
Craig Harvie 9 OH 293 00:35:49 33
Ben Wright 9 P 251 00:35:54 34
Tom Murphy 9 OH 296 00:35:55 35
Tommy Ryder 10 FH 289 00:36:43 36
Ben Gresswell 10 OH 305 00:36:59 37
Isaac Low 9 OH 294 00:37:11 38
Will Bucknell 9 OH 295 00:37:51 39
James Elderfield 9 OH 297 00:37:56 40
Harry List 9 P 256 00:38:09 41
Sam Provis 10 P 266 00:38:17 42
Sam Willder 10 P 264 00:38:38 43
Sam Morrison 9 P 258 00:38:59 44
Joe Hancock 10 P 267 00:39:13 45
Dom Vause 10 P 265 00:39:18 46
Hal Baker 9 FH 277 00:39:21 47
Duncan Johnson-Ferguson 9 P 254 00:40:59 48
Will Delafield-Cook 9 P 255 00:41:00 49
Josh Bunn 9 OH 292 00:41:43 50
Pemberthy 9 FH 278 00:41:44 51
Jose Fernandez-Sanchez 9 P 259 00:42:18 52
Cam Jeffrey 10 P 268 00:42:19 53
Toby Peyton Jones 9 OH 290 00:42:32 54
Tom Yeadon 9 P 257 00:42:59 55
Guillaume Richer 10 P 269 00:45:34 56

TOP

Race 4 - Senior Girls

Pupil Yr Hse No. Time Place
Bethany Mettam 13 GH 349 00:42:08 1
Mantha Unsworth-White 12 NC 314 00:43:06 2
Zara Cameron 13 GH 350 00:43:29 3
Tabby Pring 13 GH 357 00:44:56 4
Cecilia Cheng 12 NC 315 00:45:26 5
Maddy Dart 13 GH 351 00:45:53 6
Josie Dart 13 GH 353 00:45:55 7
Bonnie Price 12 GH 339 00:46:11 8
Tash Finchett 13 NC 322 00:46:53 9
Annabel Sexton 13 GH 352 00:46:55 10
Imogen Cotton 12 GH 340 00:46:59 11
Millie Attwell 11 GH 334 00:47:22 12
Fenella Mably 12 NC 316 00:48:01 13
Emily Mettam 11 GH 336 00:48:05 14
Sparkle Menzies 11 GH 335 00:48:27 15
India Hickman 12 GH 341 00:48:56 16
Josie Schulz 13 GH 354 00:49:26 17
Sophie Donne 12 NC 318 00:49:32 18
Eva Lloyd 13 GH 356 00:49:35 19
Phoebe Stephenson 12 NC 317 00:49:36 20
Bethan Wesley 13 NC 333 00:50:33 21
Lucy Waliker 13 NC 323 00:51:06 22
Helen Cheng 11 NC 307 00:51:10 23
Yuli Lyu 13 NC 324 00:51:15 24
Jess Gardner 13 GH 355 00:51:26 25
Helen Jackman 11 NC 306 00:52:22 26
Olga Gavryliv 11 GH 337 00:52:31 27
Marianne Bysouth 11 GH 338 00:52:32 28
Millie Hutchcroft 13 GH 415 00:52:59 29
Flic Charlesworth 12 GH 343 00:53:06 30
Millie Parr 12 GH 344 00:53:16 31
Bird Wood 12 GH 347 00:53:19 32
George Pitts 12 GH 342 00:53:35 33
Hatty Nash 13 NC 326 00:53:50 34
Grace Casely 13 NC 327 00:53:52 35
Rosalie Sanders 13 GH 362 00:55:10 36
Grace Francis 11 NC 313 00:55:35 37
Tabby Vause 11 NC 312 00:55:43 38
Maddie Wright 11 NC 310 00:55:52 39
Annabel Cox 13 NC 328 00:56:24 40
Alice Channon 12 NC 321 00:57:58 41
Oriana Luffman 12 NC 320 00:57:59 42
Georgie Morris 13 NC 329 00:58:20 43
Arainna Folland 13 NC 325 00:58:21 44
Louisa Kitson 13 GH 358 00:59:13 45
Hannah Le Gassick 13 GH 361 00:59:14 46
Rosie Hones 13 GH 360 00:59:17 47
Nicole Charles 13 NC 331 00:59:22 48
Georgie Acland 11 NC 311 00:59:24 49
Phillie May-Sommerville 13 NC 332 00:59:28 50
Amber Robertshaw 11 NC 308 00:59:44 51
Louisa Everett 13 GH 363 01:00:48 52
Tori Isaac 13 GH 359 01:01:38 53
Molly Horsey 13 NC 330 01:01:39 54
Ellen Trigger 11 NC 309 01:13:22 55
Vivian Wong 11 NC 412 01:20:17 56
Jennifer Tong 12 GH 346 01:26:15 57

TOP

Race 5 - Senior Boys, Open Russell

Pupil Yr Hse No. Time Place
Dougal Glaishier 13 FH 1 00:37:28 1
Karl Still 13 FH 3 00:38:04 2
Oscar Jones 12 P 5 00:38:40 3
Huntingford 13 FH 7 00:39:21 4
Liam Syed 11 OH 10 00:39:25 5
Ben Clarke 13 FH 14 00:39:40 6
Will McIntyre 12 OH 6 00:39:57 7
Zac Campbell-Breeden 11 OH 13 00:40:08 8
Oscar Kolowski 12 OH 12 00:40:11 9
Robert Wakem 11 P 9 00:40:12 10
Will Spencer 11 OH 11 00:40:19 11
Bertie Frankpitt 13 P 4 00:41:27 12
Sam Taylor 12 P 8 00:41:31 13
Lars Fricke 12 OH 17 00:41:47 14
Tom Mortiboys 13 FH 16 00:42:04 15
Henry Olsen 12 FH 34 00:42:44 16
Luke Bartlett 13 P 18 00:42:48 17
Ed Rees 13 P 33 00:42:57 18
Archie Stoneman 13 P 70 00:42:59 19
Victor Mills 11 P 24 00:43:01 20
Dan Hoaen 12 OH 21 00:43:13 21
Jack Klinkenberg 11 P 20 00:43:17 22
Santi Kenny 12 OH 47 00:43:30 23
Archie Morris 11 FH 23 00:43:40 24
Lewis Terry 12 FH 19 00:43:52 25
Rory Bateman 11 OH 27 00:44:09 26
Henry Lunn 12 FH 38 00:44:14 27
Harry Olive 12 OH 26 00:44:28 28
Monty Crowe 12 OH 32 00:44:34 29
Barnaby Ames 12 FH 40 00:45:13 30
Charles Foster 13 FH 15 00:45:29 31
Greg Kitson 11 FH 78 00:45:45 32
Ed Penhaligan 13 FH 22 00:45:57 33
Caspar Montgomery 13 FH 25 00:45:59 34
Archie Finnigan-Kilby 11 FH 68 00:46:11 35
Aahil Mehta 12 P 37 00:46:30 36
Jake Attwell 13 FH 59 00:46:46 37
George Stubbs 12 FH 60 00:46:51 38
Bobby Burnand 12 OH 36 00:46:54 39
Alexei Michalopoulos 12 FH 39 00:47:02 40
Alex Thomas 12 P 42 00:47:09 41
Tom Brent 12 P 31 00:47:31 42
Bouchier-Hayes 11 FH 29 00:47:32 43
Will Hones 11 P 44 00:47:34 44
Josh Huggett 11 FH 30 00:47:46 45
Marcus Lloyd 11 OH 46 00:47:54 46
Paddy Ellicott 13 P 69 00:48:00 47
Jack Lockwood 13 OH 49 00:48:06 48
Hugh Hamilton-Green 13 OH 48 00:48:17 49
Sam Maunder 12 FH 61 00:48:22 50
Charlie Finchett 12 FH 41 00:48:25 51
Addie Chai 12 OH 35 00:48:34 52
Oliver Clough 12 FH 62 00:48:38 53
Ross Harvie 12 P 45 00:48:49 54
Jack Olive 11 OH 57 00:48:59 55
Jude Louis 11 OH 56 00:49:02 56
Shun Tanaka 12 P 83 00:49:23 57
Charlie Wickins 12 P 80 00:49:55 58
Alastair Johnson-Ferguson 11 P 84 00:49:59 59
Louis Delling 11 FH 65 00:50:07 60
Alfie Gardner 12 FH 63 00:50:20 61
Jamie Henderson 13 OH 51 00:50:25 62
Tom Morrison 12 P 79 00:50:34 63
Adam Soul 13 FH 58 00:50:41 64
Toby Whitehead 13 P 73 00:51:11 65
Luke Simpson 11 OH 28 00:51:33 66
Alex Kilbride 13 P 72 00:51:34 67
Rupert Henry 13 OH 50 00:52:28 68
George Hill 13 OH 55 00:52:29 69
Henry Davey 13 P 71 00:52:33 70
Charlie Mallinson 13 P 76 00:52:41 71
Hamish Reading 13 P 77 00:52:48 72
Will Scripps 12 P 2 00:53:38 73
Ben Simpson 13 OH 52 00:53:39 74
Edd Smith 12 P 81 00:53:40 75
Kieran Smith 12 P 82 00:54:46 76
Tobias Francis 13 OH 53 00:54:55 77
Rafe Oliver 11 P 91 00:55:10 78
Will Vickery 13 P 74 00:56:34 79
Baptiste Salabert 11 P 87 00:57:03 80
Ernie Sin 11 P 89 00:57:37 81
Homer Johnstone 11 FH 67 00:58:00 82
Max Baker 11 FH 287 00:58:07 83
Nelson Miller 11 P 85 00:59:41 84
Oz Kilbride 11 P 86 00:59:43 85
Jake le Gassick 11 P 90 00:59:44 86
Jacob Evans 13 P 75 01:04:37 87
Ben Dawson 11 P 88 01:05:04 88

TOP

Staff and OBs

Name Race No. Time
Nicola Huggett SNR GIRLS 364 01:01:16
Bruce Wheatley OPEN 365 00:50:48
Ingrid Robinson OPEN 424 00:43:49
Matt Hawkins OPEN 367 00:42:49
Tom Grant OPEN 368 00:54:09
Will Palmer OPEN 369 00:38:03
Pen Hadow OPEN 370 00:38:28
Andrew Pryce OPEN 371 00:54:28
Tracey Nash SNR GIRLS 374 00:58:26
David Eaton-Jones OPEN 375 00:42:14
Andy Southgate OPEN 376 00:47:01
Tom Finchett OPEN 377 00:49:27
Nick Millington OPEN 378 00:50:51
Heather Vincent SNR GIRLS 379 01:02:14
Anna Everett OPEN 380 01:05:08
Sally Moore OPEN 381 00:59:36
Rachel Palmer OPEN 382 00:44:00
Samuel Anderson OPEN 383 00:35:31
Martyn Whitehead OPEN 384 01:05:10
Mark Clayton OPEN 386 00:53:16
Jonathan Delafield Cook OPEN 387 00:50:25
Peter Palmer OPEN 388 00:47:59
Fiona  Verney OPEN 389 00:46:15
Ian Wesley OPEN 390 00:50:13
Chris Hedley-Dent OPEN 393 01:04:38
Dylan Smart OPEN 394 00:55:01
Kevin Oliver OPEN 395 00:49:34
Cormac Oliver OPEN 396 00:49:39
Katharine Armstrong OPEN 397 00:47:43
Pascal Martin OPEN 399 00:58:44
Julia Lim OPEN 400 01:15:20
Kevin Squibb OPEN 401 00:36:36
Steve Dellow OPEN 402 00:46:23
Gabrielle Cadbury OPEN 405 00:55:46
Ruth Hyland OPEN 406 00:49:51
Mary Humphries OPEN 407 00:56:48
Georgia Vaines (Kingdon) OPEN 408 00:48:15
Gabrielle Lambert OPEN 419 00:46:12
Lisa Baily OPEN 410 00:46:25
Kate Wheatley OPEN 411 00:50:47
Marine Cruchon SNR GIRLS 413 00:47:11
Simon Johnstone OPEN 416 00:40:39
Richard Swarbrick OPEN 417 00:55:13
Phil Spencer OPEN 418 00:45:51
Georgie Trivett OPEN 425 00:54:07
Mark Souter OPEN 423 00:42:04
Nick Soul OPEN 426 00:57:12